Gems: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Gems are obtained mainly from metallurgy, they can also drop from Iria field bosses, and | Gems are obtained mainly from metallurgy, they can also drop from Iria field bosses, ancients, [[Connous Underground Maze]] chests, and as reward for rescuing lost elves. | ||
Their main use is for [[Spirit Weapon]] growth, as feeding them can grant a large quantity of experience to multiple stats. | Their main use is for [[Spirit Weapon]] growth, as feeding them can grant a large quantity of experience to multiple stats. | ||
= Gem Multipliers = | |||
Gem experience gain is multiplied by their size, the multiplier is the result of <math>SIZE^{1.200000047683716}</math> | |||
This table shows the multiplier for sizes in increments of 1. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Gem size !! Multiplier | |||
|- | |||
| 1cm || 1.000000 | |||
|- | |||
| 2cm || 2.297397 | |||
|- | |||
| 3cm || 3.737193 | |||
|- | |||
| 4cm || 5.278032 | |||
|- | |||
| 5cm || 6.898649 | |||
|- | |||
| 6cm || 8.585815 | |||
|- | |||
| 7cm || 10.330413 | |||
|- | |||
| 8cm || 12.125734 | |||
|- | |||
| 9cm || 13.966612 | |||
|- | |||
| 10cm || 15.848934 | |||
|} | |||
This means that for example if the feeding table shows 512 experience for a Diamond, then a 10cm Diamond will provide 8114 experience (plus or minus multipliers based on desire level, and ego level.) | |||
= Feeding table = | = Feeding table = | ||
| Line 13: | Line 45: | ||
! Item !! Str !! Dex !! Int !! Will !! Luck !! Social | ! Item !! Str !! Dex !! Int !! Will !! Luck !! Social | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Topaz || 0 || 31 || 31 || 77 || 115 || | | Topaz || 0 || 31 || 31 || 77 || 115 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Star Sapphire || 0 || 0 || 77 || 0 || 96 || | | Star Sapphire || 0 || 0 || 77 || 0 || 96 || 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Emerald || 0 || 77 || 77 || 0 || 0 || | | Emerald || 0 || 77 || 77 || 0 || 0 || 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aquamarine || 205 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || | | Aquamarine || 205 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Garnet || 128 || 77 || 0 || 0 || 0 || | | Garnet || 128 || 77 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jasper || 102 || 61 || 61 || 0 || 0 || | | Jasper || 102 || 61 || 61 || 0 || 0 || 46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ruby || 0 || 0 || 0 || 205 || 0 || | | Ruby || 0 || 0 || 0 || 205 || 0 || 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spinel || 0 || 0 || 0 || 128 || 96 || | | Spinel || 0 || 0 || 0 || 128 || 96 || 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Diamond || 512 || 307 || 307 || 512 || 384 || | | Diamond || 512 || 307 || 307 || 512 || 384 || 384 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peridot || 0 || 26 || 26 || 64 || 96 || 42 | | Peridot || 0 || 26 || 26 || 64 || 96 || 42 | ||
| Line 51: | Line 83: | ||
| Regular Gem Powder || 256 || 154 || 154 || 256 || 192 || 192 | | Regular Gem Powder || 256 || 154 || 154 || 256 || 192 || 192 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fine Gem Powder || | | Fine Gem Powder <ref name="fine-powder">Numbers displayed for Fine Gem Powder do apply the gem size multiplier, since these always have the same multiplier applied, it is equivalent to a maximum size gem. The multiplier is <math>15.84</math>.</ref> || 4057 || 2440 || 2440 || 4057 || 3042 || 3042 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 59: | Line 91: | ||
! Item !! Str !! Dex !! Int !! Will !! Luck !! Social | ! Item !! Str !! Dex !! Int !! Will !! Luck !! Social | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Topaz || 205 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || | | Topaz || 205 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Star Sapphire || 128 || 77 || 0 || 0 || 0 || | | Star Sapphire || 128 || 77 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Emerald || 102 || 61 || 77 || 0 || 0 || | | Emerald || 102 || 61 || 77 || 0 || 0 || 46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aquamarine || 0 || 0 || 0 || 205 || 0 || | | Aquamarine || 0 || 0 || 0 || 205 || 0 || 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Garnet || 0 || 0 || 0 || 128 || 77 || | | Garnet || 0 || 0 || 0 || 128 || 77 || 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jasper || 0 || 31 || 38 || 77 || 92 || | | Jasper || 0 || 31 || 38 || 77 || 92 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ruby || 0 || 0 || 96 || 0 || 77 || | | Ruby || 0 || 0 || 96 || 0 || 77 || 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spinel || 0 || 77 || 96 || 0 || 0 || | | Spinel || 0 || 77 || 96 || 0 || 0 || 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Diamond || 512 || 307 || 384 || 512 || 307 || | | Diamond || 512 || 307 || 384 || 512 || 307 || 384 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peridot || 171 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 26 | | Peridot || 171 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 26 | ||
| Line 97: | Line 129: | ||
| Regular Gem Powder || 256 || 154 || 192 || 256 || 154 || 192 | | Regular Gem Powder || 256 || 154 || 192 || 256 || 154 || 192 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fine Gem Powder || | | Fine Gem Powder <ref name='fine-powder' /> || 4057 || 2440 || 3042 || 4057 || 2440 || 3042 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 106: | Line 138: | ||
! Item !! Str !! Dex !! Int !! Will !! Luck !! Social | ! Item !! Str !! Dex !! Int !! Will !! Luck !! Social | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Topaz || 0 || 154 || 96 || 0 || 0 || | | Topaz || 0 || 154 || 96 || 0 || 0 || 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Star Sapphire || 154 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || | | Star Sapphire || 154 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Emerald || 96 || 154 || 0 || 0 || 0 || | | Emerald || 96 || 154 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aquamarine || 77 || 123 || 77 || 0 || 0 || | | Aquamarine || 77 || 123 || 77 || 0 || 0 || 46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Garnet || 0 || 0 || 0 || 123 || 0 || | | Garnet || 0 || 0 || 0 || 123 || 0 || 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jasper || 0 || 0 || 0 || 77 || 96 || | | Jasper || 0 || 0 || 0 || 77 || 96 || 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ruby || 0 || 61 || 38 || 46 || 115 || | | Ruby || 0 || 61 || 38 || 46 || 115 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spinel || 0 || 0 || 96 || 0 || 96 || | | Spinel || 0 || 0 || 96 || 0 || 96 || 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Diamond || 384 || 614 || 384 || 307 || 384 || | | Diamond || 384 || 614 || 384 || 307 || 384 || 384 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peridot || 0 || 136 || 85 || 0 || 0 || 34 | | Peridot || 0 || 136 || 85 || 0 || 0 || 34 | ||
| Line 144: | Line 176: | ||
| Regular Gem Powder || 192 || 307 || 192 || 154 || 192 || 192 | | Regular Gem Powder || 192 || 307 || 192 || 154 || 192 || 192 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fine Gem Powder || | | Fine Gem Powder <ref name='fine-powder' /> || 3042 || 4865 || 3042 || 2440 || 3042 || 3042 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 152: | Line 184: | ||
! Item !! Str !! Dex !! Int !! Will !! Luck !! Social | ! Item !! Str !! Dex !! Int !! Will !! Luck !! Social | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Topaz || 77 || 123 || 102 || 0 || 0 || | | Topaz || 77 || 123 || 102 || 0 || 0 || 46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Star Sapphire || 0 || 0 || 0 || 123 || 0 || | | Star Sapphire || 0 || 0 || 0 || 123 || 0 || 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Emerald || 0 || 0 || 0 || 77 || 77 || | | Emerald || 0 || 0 || 0 || 77 || 77 || 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aquamarine || 0 || 61 || 51 || 46 || 92 || | | Aquamarine || 0 || 61 || 51 || 46 || 92 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Garnet || 0 || 0 || 128 || 0 || 77 || | | Garnet || 0 || 0 || 128 || 0 || 77 || 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jasper || 0 || 154 || 128 || 0 || 0 || | | Jasper || 0 || 154 || 128 || 0 || 0 || 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ruby || 154 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || | | Ruby || 154 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spinel || 96 || 154 || 0 || 0 || 0 || | | Spinel || 96 || 154 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Diamond || 384 || 614 || 512 || 307 || 307 || | | Diamond || 384 || 614 || 512 || 307 || 307 || 384 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peridot || 64 || 102 || 85 || 0 || 0 || 38 | | Peridot || 64 || 102 || 85 || 0 || 0 || 38 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 222: | ||
| Regular Gem Powder || 192 || 307 || 256 || 154 || 154 || 192 | | Regular Gem Powder || 192 || 307 || 256 || 154 || 154 || 192 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fine Gem Powder || | | Fine Gem Powder <ref name='fine-powder' /> || 3042 || 4865 || 4057 || 2440 || 2440 || 3042 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 199: | Line 231: | ||
! Item !! Str !! Dex !! Int !! Will !! Luck !! Social | ! Item !! Str !! Dex !! Int !! Will !! Luck !! Social | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Topaz || 91 || 122 || 91 || 0 || 0 || | | Topaz || 91 || 122 || 91 || 0 || 0 || 55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Star Sapphire || 0 || 0 || 0 || 148 || 0 || | | Star Sapphire || 0 || 0 || 0 || 148 || 0 || 36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Emerald || 185 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || | | Emerald || 185 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aquamarine || 0 || 0 || 0 || 92 || 115 || | | Aquamarine || 0 || 0 || 0 || 92 || 115 || 46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Garnet || 0 || 61 || 46 || 56 || 139 || | | Garnet || 0 || 61 || 46 || 56 || 139 || 60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jasper || 0 || 154 || 115 || 0 || 0 || | | Jasper || 0 || 154 || 115 || 0 || 0 || 46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ruby || 115 || 154 || 0 || 0 || 0 || | | Ruby || 115 || 154 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spinel || 0 || 0 || 115 || 0 || 115 || | | Spinel || 0 || 0 || 115 || 0 || 115 || 46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Diamond || 461 || 614 || 461 || 369 || 461 || | | Diamond || 461 || 614 || 461 || 369 || 461 || 461 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Regular Gem Powder || 192 || 256 || 192 || 154 || 192 || 192 | | Regular Gem Powder || 192 || 256 || 192 || 154 || 192 || 192 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fine Gem Powder || | | Fine Gem Powder <ref name='fine-powder' /> || 3042 || 4057 || 3042 || 2440 || 3042 || 3042 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 227: | Line 259: | ||
! Item !! Str !! Dex !! Int !! Will !! Luck !! Social | ! Item !! Str !! Dex !! Int !! Will !! Luck !! Social | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Topaz || 0 || 46 || 46 || 56 || 186 || | | Topaz || 0 || 46 || 46 || 56 || 186 || 60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Star Sapphire || 0 || 0 || 115 || 0 || 154 || | | Star Sapphire || 0 || 0 || 115 || 0 || 154 || 46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Emerald || 0 || 0 || 0 || 148 || 0 || | | Emerald || 0 || 0 || 0 || 148 || 0 || 36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aquamarine || 0 || 115 || 115 || 0 || 0 || | | Aquamarine || 0 || 115 || 115 || 0 || 0 || 46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Garnet || 185 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || | | Garnet || 185 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jasper || 91 || 91 || 91 || 0 || 0 || | | Jasper || 91 || 91 || 91 || 0 || 0 || 54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ruby || 0 || 0 || 0 || 92 || 154 || | | Ruby || 0 || 0 || 0 || 92 || 154 || 46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spinel || 115 || 115 || 0 || 0 || 0 || | | Spinel || 115 || 115 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Diamond || 461 || 461 || 461 || 369 || 614 || | | Diamond || 461 || 461 || 461 || 369 || 614 || 461 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Regular Gem Powder || 192 || 192 || 192 || 154 || 256 || 192 | | Regular Gem Powder || 192 || 192 || 192 || 154 || 256 || 192 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fine Gem Powder || | | Fine Gem Powder <ref name='fine-powder' /> || 3042 || 3042 || 3042 || 2440 || 4057 || 3042 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 256: | Line 288: | ||
! Item !! Str !! Dex !! Int !! Will !! Luck !! Social | ! Item !! Str !! Dex !! Int !! Will !! Luck !! Social | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Topaz || 0 || 0 || 96 || 0 || 77 || | | Topaz || 0 || 0 || 96 || 0 || 77 || 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Star Sapphire || 0 || 77 || 96 || 0 || 0 || | | Star Sapphire || 0 || 77 || 96 || 0 || 0 || 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Emerald || 154 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || | | Emerald || 154 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aquamarine || 96 || 77 || 0 || 0 || 0 || | | Aquamarine || 96 || 77 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Garnet || 77 || 61 || 77 || 0 || 0 || | | Garnet || 77 || 61 || 77 || 0 || 0 || 46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jasper || 0 || 0 || 0 || 154 || 0 || | | Jasper || 0 || 0 || 0 || 154 || 0 || 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ruby || 0 || 0 || 0 || 96 || 77 || | | Ruby || 0 || 0 || 0 || 96 || 77 || 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spinel || 0 || 31 || 38 || 58 || 92 || | | Spinel || 0 || 31 || 38 || 58 || 92 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Diamond || 384 || 307 || 384 || 384 || 307 || | | Diamond || 384 || 307 || 384 || 384 || 307 || 384 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peridot || 0 || 0 || 85 || 0 || 68 || 34 | | Peridot || 0 || 0 || 85 || 0 || 68 || 34 | ||
| Line 294: | Line 326: | ||
| Regular Gem Powder || 192 || 154 || 192 || 192 || 154 || 192 | | Regular Gem Powder || 192 || 154 || 192 || 192 || 154 || 192 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fine Gem Powder || | | Fine Gem Powder <ref name='fine-powder' /> || 3042 || 2440 || 3042 || 3042 || 2440 || 3042 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 302: | Line 334: | ||
! Item !! Str !! Dex !! Int !! Will !! Luck !! Social | ! Item !! Str !! Dex !! Int !! Will !! Luck !! Social | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Topaz || 96 || 96 || 0 || 0 || 0 || | | Topaz || 96 || 96 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Star Sapphire || 77 || 77 || 102 || 0 || 0 || | | Star Sapphire || 77 || 77 || 102 || 0 || 0 || 46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Emerald || 0 || 0 || 0 || 154 || 0 || | | Emerald || 0 || 0 || 0 || 154 || 0 || 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aquamarine || 0 || 0 || 0 || 96 || 77 || | | Aquamarine || 0 || 0 || 0 || 96 || 77 || 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Garnet || 0 || 38 || 51 || 58 || 92 || | | Garnet || 0 || 38 || 51 || 58 || 92 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jasper || 0 || 0 || 128 || 0 || 77 || | | Jasper || 0 || 0 || 128 || 0 || 77 || 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ruby || 0 || 96 || 128 || 0 || 0 || | | Ruby || 0 || 96 || 128 || 0 || 0 || 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spinel || 154 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || | | Spinel || 154 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Diamond || 384 || 384 || 512 || 384 || 307 || | | Diamond || 384 || 384 || 512 || 384 || 307 || 384 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peridot || 85 || 85 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 34 | | Peridot || 85 || 85 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 34 | ||
| Line 340: | Line 372: | ||
| Regular Gem Powder || 192 || 192 || 256 || 192 || 154 || 192 | | Regular Gem Powder || 192 || 192 || 256 || 192 || 154 || 192 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fine Gem Powder || | | Fine Gem Powder <ref name='fine-powder' /> || 3042 || 3042 || 4057 || 3042 || 4057 || 3042 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 349: | Line 381: | ||
! Item !! Str !! Dex !! Int !! Will !! Luck !! Social | ! Item !! Str !! Dex !! Int !! Will !! Luck !! Social | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Topaz || 0 || 0 || 0 || 96 || 96 || | | Topaz || 0 || 0 || 0 || 96 || 96 || 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Star Sapphire || 0 || 38 || 51 || 58 || 115 || | | Star Sapphire || 0 || 38 || 51 || 58 || 115 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Emerald || 0 || 0 || 128 || 0 || 96 || | | Emerald || 0 || 0 || 128 || 0 || 96 || 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aquamarine || 0 || 96 || 128 || 0 || 0 || | | Aquamarine || 0 || 96 || 128 || 0 || 0 || 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Garnet || 154 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || | | Garnet || 154 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jasper || 96 || 96 || 0 || 0 || 0 || | | Jasper || 96 || 96 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ruby || 77 || 77 || 102 || 0 || 0 || | | Ruby || 77 || 77 || 102 || 0 || 0 || 46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spinel || 0 || 0 || 0 || 154 || 0 || | | Spinel || 0 || 0 || 0 || 154 || 0 || 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Diamond || 384 || 384 || 512 || 384 || 384 || | | Diamond || 384 || 384 || 512 || 384 || 384 || 384 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peridot || 0 || 0 || 0 || 85 || 85 || 34 | | Peridot || 0 || 0 || 0 || 85 || 85 || 34 | ||
| Line 387: | Line 419: | ||
| Regular Gem Powder || 192 || 192 || 256 || 192 || 192 || 192 | | Regular Gem Powder || 192 || 192 || 256 || 192 || 192 || 192 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fine Gem Powder || | | Fine Gem Powder <ref name='fine-powder' /> || 3042 || 3042 || 4057 || 3042 || 3042 || 3042 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 395: | Line 427: | ||
! Item !! Str !! Dex !! Int !! Will !! Luck !! Social | ! Item !! Str !! Dex !! Int !! Will !! Luck !! Social | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Topaz || 0 || 0 || 0 || 123 || 0 || | | Topaz || 0 || 0 || 0 || 123 || 0 || 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Star Sapphire || 0 || 0 || 0 || 77 || 128 || | | Star Sapphire || 0 || 0 || 0 || 77 || 128 || 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Emerald || 0 || 51 || 51 || 46 || 154 || | | Emerald || 0 || 51 || 51 || 46 || 154 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aquamarine || 0 || 0 || 128 || 0 || 128 || | | Aquamarine || 0 || 0 || 128 || 0 || 128 || 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Garnet || 0 || 128 || 128 || 0 || 0 || | | Garnet || 0 || 128 || 128 || 0 || 0 || 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jasper || 123 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || | | Jasper || 123 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ruby || 77 || 128 || 0 || 0 || 0 || | | Ruby || 77 || 128 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spinel || 61 || 102 || 102 || 0 || 0 || | | Spinel || 61 || 102 || 102 || 0 || 0 || 46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Diamond || 307 || 512 || 512 || 307 || 512 || | | Diamond || 307 || 512 || 512 || 307 || 512 || 384 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peridot || 0 || 0 || 0 || 102 || 0 || 26 | | Peridot || 0 || 0 || 0 || 102 || 0 || 26 | ||
| Line 433: | Line 465: | ||
| Regular Gem Powder || 154 || 256 || 256 || 154 || 256 || 192 | | Regular Gem Powder || 154 || 256 || 256 || 154 || 256 || 192 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fine Gem Powder || | | Fine Gem Powder <ref name='fine-powder' /> || 2440 || 4057 || 4057 || 2440 || 4057 || 3042 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:54, 6 September 2025
Gems are obtained mainly from metallurgy, they can also drop from Iria field bosses, ancients, Connous Underground Maze chests, and as reward for rescuing lost elves.
Their main use is for Spirit Weapon growth, as feeding them can grant a large quantity of experience to multiple stats.
Gem Multipliers
[edit]Gem experience gain is multiplied by their size, the multiplier is the result of
This table shows the multiplier for sizes in increments of 1.
| Gem size | Multiplier |
|---|---|
| 1cm | 1.000000 |
| 2cm | 2.297397 |
| 3cm | 3.737193 |
| 4cm | 5.278032 |
| 5cm | 6.898649 |
| 6cm | 8.585815 |
| 7cm | 10.330413 |
| 8cm | 12.125734 |
| 9cm | 13.966612 |
| 10cm | 15.848934 |
This means that for example if the feeding table shows 512 experience for a Diamond, then a 10cm Diamond will provide 8114 experience (plus or minus multipliers based on desire level, and ego level.)
Feeding table
[edit]The following tables show the experience gained for feeding a spirit weapon a certain gem, the table has the growth rate multipliers already applied (e.g A female bow has a higher luck multiplier than a male bow), in-game, further multipliers will be applied to these values based on current ego level, desire level, and gem size.
Blunt
[edit]Female
[edit]| Item | Str | Dex | Int | Will | Luck | Social |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Topaz | 0 | 31 | 31 | 77 | 115 | 50 |
| Star Sapphire | 0 | 0 | 77 | 0 | 96 | 38 |
| Emerald | 0 | 77 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Aquamarine | 205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Garnet | 128 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Jasper | 102 | 61 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| Ruby | 0 | 0 | 0 | 205 | 0 | 31 |
| Spinel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128 | 96 | 38 |
| Diamond | 512 | 307 | 307 | 512 | 384 | 384 |
| Peridot | 0 | 26 | 26 | 64 | 96 | 42 |
| Fire Opal | 0 | 0 | 68 | 0 | 85 | 34 |
| Turquoise | 0 | 68 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Amethyst | 171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| Lapis-Lazuli | 113 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Rose Quartz | 85 | 51 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Alexandrite | 0 | 0 | 0 | 171 | 0 | 26 |
| SpoduMene | 0 | 0 | 0 | 171 | 0 | 26 |
| Andalusite | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113 | 85 | 34 |
| Regular Gem Powder | 256 | 154 | 154 | 256 | 192 | 192 |
| Fine Gem Powder [1] | 4057 | 2440 | 2440 | 4057 | 3042 | 3042 |
Male
[edit]| Item | Str | Dex | Int | Will | Luck | Social |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Topaz | 205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Star Sapphire | 128 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Emerald | 102 | 61 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| Aquamarine | 0 | 0 | 0 | 205 | 0 | 31 |
| Garnet | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128 | 77 | 38 |
| Jasper | 0 | 31 | 38 | 77 | 92 | 50 |
| Ruby | 0 | 0 | 96 | 0 | 77 | 38 |
| Spinel | 0 | 77 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Diamond | 512 | 307 | 384 | 512 | 307 | 384 |
| Peridot | 171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| Fire Opal | 113 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Turquoise | 85 | 51 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Amethyst | 0 | 0 | 0 | 171 | 0 | 26 |
| Lapis-Lazuli | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113 | 68 | 34 |
| Rose Quartz | 0 | 26 | 32 | 64 | 77 | 42 |
| Alexandrite | 0 | 0 | 85 | 0 | 68 | 34 |
| SpoduMene | 0 | 0 | 85 | 0 | 68 | 34 |
| Andalusite | 0 | 68 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Regular Gem Powder | 256 | 154 | 192 | 256 | 154 | 192 |
| Fine Gem Powder [1] | 4057 | 2440 | 3042 | 4057 | 2440 | 3042 |
Bow
[edit]Female
[edit]| Item | Str | Dex | Int | Will | Luck | Social |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Topaz | 0 | 154 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Star Sapphire | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Emerald | 96 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Aquamarine | 77 | 123 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| Garnet | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123 | 0 | 31 |
| Jasper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 96 | 38 |
| Ruby | 0 | 61 | 38 | 46 | 115 | 50 |
| Spinel | 0 | 0 | 96 | 0 | 96 | 38 |
| Diamond | 384 | 614 | 384 | 307 | 384 | 384 |
| Peridot | 0 | 136 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Fire Opal | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| Turquoise | 85 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Amethyst | 64 | 102 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Lapis-Lazuli | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102 | 0 | 26 |
| Rose Quartz | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 85 | 34 |
| Alexandrite | 0 | 51 | 32 | 38 | 96 | 42 |
| SpoduMene | 0 | 51 | 32 | 38 | 96 | 42 |
| Andalusite | 0 | 0 | 85 | 0 | 85 | 34 |
| Regular Gem Powder | 192 | 307 | 192 | 154 | 192 | 192 |
| Fine Gem Powder [1] | 3042 | 4865 | 3042 | 2440 | 3042 | 3042 |
Male
[edit]| Item | Str | Dex | Int | Will | Luck | Social |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Topaz | 77 | 123 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| Star Sapphire | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123 | 0 | 31 |
| Emerald | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 77 | 38 |
| Aquamarine | 0 | 61 | 51 | 46 | 92 | 50 |
| Garnet | 0 | 0 | 128 | 0 | 77 | 38 |
| Jasper | 0 | 154 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Ruby | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Spinel | 96 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Diamond | 384 | 614 | 512 | 307 | 307 | 384 |
| Peridot | 64 | 102 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Fire Opal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102 | 0 | 26 |
| Turquoise | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 68 | 34 |
| Amethyst | 0 | 51 | 43 | 38 | 77 | 42 |
| Lapis-Lazuli | 0 | 0 | 113 | 0 | 68 | 34 |
| Rose Quartz | 0 | 136 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Alexandrite | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| SpoduMene | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| Andalusite | 85 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Regular Gem Powder | 192 | 307 | 256 | 154 | 154 | 192 |
| Fine Gem Powder [1] | 3042 | 4865 | 4057 | 2440 | 2440 | 3042 |
Cylinder
[edit]Female
[edit]| Item | Str | Dex | Int | Will | Luck | Social |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Topaz | 91 | 122 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 55 |
| Star Sapphire | 0 | 0 | 0 | 148 | 0 | 36 |
| Emerald | 185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 |
| Aquamarine | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 115 | 46 |
| Garnet | 0 | 61 | 46 | 56 | 139 | 60 |
| Jasper | 0 | 154 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| Ruby | 115 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| Spinel | 0 | 0 | 115 | 0 | 115 | 46 |
| Diamond | 461 | 614 | 461 | 369 | 461 | 461 |
| Regular Gem Powder | 192 | 256 | 192 | 154 | 192 | 192 |
| Fine Gem Powder [1] | 3042 | 4057 | 3042 | 2440 | 3042 | 3042 |
Male
[edit]| Item | Str | Dex | Int | Will | Luck | Social |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Topaz | 0 | 46 | 46 | 56 | 186 | 60 |
| Star Sapphire | 0 | 0 | 115 | 0 | 154 | 46 |
| Emerald | 0 | 0 | 0 | 148 | 0 | 36 |
| Aquamarine | 0 | 115 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| Garnet | 185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 |
| Jasper | 91 | 91 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 54 |
| Ruby | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 154 | 46 |
| Spinel | 115 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| Diamond | 461 | 461 | 461 | 369 | 614 | 461 |
| Regular Gem Powder | 192 | 192 | 192 | 154 | 256 | 192 |
| Fine Gem Powder [1] | 3042 | 3042 | 3042 | 2440 | 4057 | 3042 |
Sword
[edit]Female
[edit]| Item | Str | Dex | Int | Will | Luck | Social |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Topaz | 0 | 0 | 96 | 0 | 77 | 38 |
| Star Sapphire | 0 | 77 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Emerald | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Aquamarine | 96 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Garnet | 77 | 61 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| Jasper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 154 | 0 | 31 |
| Ruby | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 77 | 38 |
| Spinel | 0 | 31 | 38 | 58 | 92 | 50 |
| Diamond | 384 | 307 | 384 | 384 | 307 | 384 |
| Peridot | 0 | 0 | 85 | 0 | 68 | 34 |
| Fire Opal | 0 | 68 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Turquoise | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| Amethyst | 85 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Lapis-Lazuli | 64 | 51 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Rose Quartz | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128 | 0 | 26 |
| Alexandrite | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 68 | 34 |
| SpoduMene | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 68 | 34 |
| Andalusite | 0 | 26 | 32 | 48 | 77 | 42 |
| Regular Gem Powder | 192 | 154 | 192 | 192 | 154 | 192 |
| Fine Gem Powder [1] | 3042 | 2440 | 3042 | 3042 | 2440 | 3042 |
Male
[edit]| Item | Str | Dex | Int | Will | Luck | Social |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Topaz | 96 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Star Sapphire | 77 | 77 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| Emerald | 0 | 0 | 0 | 154 | 0 | 31 |
| Aquamarine | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 77 | 38 |
| Garnet | 0 | 38 | 51 | 58 | 92 | 50 |
| Jasper | 0 | 0 | 128 | 0 | 77 | 38 |
| Ruby | 0 | 96 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Spinel | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Diamond | 384 | 384 | 512 | 384 | 307 | 384 |
| Peridot | 85 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Fire Opal | 64 | 64 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Turquoise | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128 | 0 | 26 |
| Amethyst | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 68 | 34 |
| Lapis-Lazuli | 0 | 32 | 43 | 48 | 77 | 42 |
| Rose Quartz | 0 | 0 | 113 | 0 | 68 | 34 |
| Alexandrite | 0 | 85 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| SpoduMene | 0 | 85 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Andalusite | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| Regular Gem Powder | 192 | 192 | 256 | 192 | 154 | 192 |
| Fine Gem Powder [1] | 3042 | 3042 | 4057 | 3042 | 4057 | 3042 |
Wand
[edit]Female
[edit]| Item | Str | Dex | Int | Will | Luck | Social |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Topaz | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 96 | 38 |
| Star Sapphire | 0 | 38 | 51 | 58 | 115 | 50 |
| Emerald | 0 | 0 | 128 | 0 | 96 | 38 |
| Aquamarine | 0 | 96 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Garnet | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Jasper | 96 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Ruby | 77 | 77 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| Spinel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 154 | 0 | 31 |
| Diamond | 384 | 384 | 512 | 384 | 384 | 384 |
| Peridot | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 85 | 34 |
| Fire Opal | 0 | 32 | 43 | 48 | 96 | 42 |
| Turquoise | 0 | 0 | 113 | 0 | 85 | 34 |
| Amethyst | 0 | 85 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Lapis-Lazuli | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| Rose Quartz | 85 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Alexandrite | 64 | 64 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| SpoduMene | 64 | 64 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Andalusite | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128 | 0 | 26 |
| Regular Gem Powder | 192 | 192 | 256 | 192 | 192 | 192 |
| Fine Gem Powder [1] | 3042 | 3042 | 4057 | 3042 | 3042 | 3042 |
Male
[edit]| Item | Str | Dex | Int | Will | Luck | Social |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Topaz | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123 | 0 | 31 |
| Star Sapphire | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 128 | 38 |
| Emerald | 0 | 51 | 51 | 46 | 154 | 50 |
| Aquamarine | 0 | 0 | 128 | 0 | 128 | 38 |
| Garnet | 0 | 128 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Jasper | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Ruby | 77 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Spinel | 61 | 102 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| Diamond | 307 | 512 | 512 | 307 | 512 | 384 |
| Peridot | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102 | 0 | 26 |
| Fire Opal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 113 | 34 |
| Turquoise | 0 | 43 | 43 | 38 | 128 | 42 |
| Amethyst | 0 | 0 | 113 | 0 | 113 | 34 |
| Lapis-Lazuli | 0 | 113 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Rose Quartz | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| Alexandrite | 68 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| SpoduMene | 68 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Andalusite | 51 | 85 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Regular Gem Powder | 154 | 256 | 256 | 154 | 256 | 192 |
| Fine Gem Powder [1] | 2440 | 4057 | 4057 | 2440 | 4057 | 3042 |