Jump to content

Item Bags: Difference between revisions

From Auranogi
Dunce (talk | contribs)
m added bastet
Dunce (talk | contribs)
added chair bag
Line 231: Line 231:
| Fish
| Fish
| [[mww:Cadoc|Cadoc]]<br/>Cost: 300,000g
| [[mww:Cadoc|Cadoc]]<br/>Cost: 300,000g
|-
|[[File:Chair Bag.png]]<br/>2 x 2
| [[Chair Bag]]
| 12 x 18
| 216
| Chairs
| [[mww:Walter|Walter]]<br/>Cost: 750,000g
|-
|-
|[[File:Expedition Pouch.png]]<br/>1 x 1
|[[File:Expedition Pouch.png]]<br/>1 x 1

Revision as of 21:51, 16 October 2025

Aura Notes

A list of item bags that are obtainable on Aura. Despite several bag's description stating that you can only carry one of that bag, there is no limit to the amount you can carry. Item bags may be transferred between characters through the bank as long as it is empty.

Personal Shop

The following bags can be used to open a Personal Shop:

Item Bags

Image Name Dimensions Total Slots Type Obtain

2 x 3
Medium-Sized Beginner Bag 5 x 5 25 All Welcome to Erinn

2 x 4
Item Bag (7x5) 7 x 5 35 All Malcolm, Walter, Gilmore, Galvin,
Effie, Siobhanin, Granites, Pierrick, Bastet
Cost: 3,750g

2 x 4
Item Bag (7x6) 7 x 6 42 All Malcolm, Walter, Gilmore, Galvin,
Effie, Siobhanin, Granites, Pierrick
Cost: 3,980g

2 x 4
Item Bag (5x9) 5 x 9 45 All Galvin
Cost: 59,800g

2 x 5
Item Bag (8x6) 8 x 6 48 All Malcolm, Walter, Gilmore, Galvin,
Effie, Siobhanin, Granites, Pierrick
Cost: 3,750g

2 x 2
DevCat Bag (10x10) 10 x 10 100 All Weird Cat's Thanks

2 x 2
Moon Bunny Bag 8 x 8 64 All Moon Bunny's Milestone Reward - 60,000 Credits
Moon Bunny's Inaba Credit Shop - 30,000 Credits

2 x 2
Lorna’s Adventure Bag 10 x 10 100 All Lorna's Thanks (Quest)
Lorna and Pan's Thanksgiving Feast

2 x 2
Goddess Statue Bag 11 x 11 121 All Goddess Statue Bag Coupon
(Story Book Tir Anniversary Festival Event - Auranogi Anniversary Coins x180)

2 x 1
Anniversary Celtic Knot Bag 6 x 6 36 All Anniversary Point Milestone Rewards - 50,000 Points
Makenna Coupon Shop - Troublesome Fox Slayer Coupon x5

1 x 1
Birman Mini Pouch 6 x 6 36 All Valentine's Day Post-Event Quest

1 x 1
Carasek Bag 10 x 16 160 All Fiona - Red Coin x2,000
(Aura Summer Extravaganza Event)

1 x 1
Star Bag (10x17) 10 x 17 170 All Kohaku - Mystical Amber Coin x5,000

2 x 2
Firewood Bag 5 x 6 30 Firewood Coco's Boutique
Cost: 5,000 Pons

2 x 2
Herb Bag 7 x 4 28 Herbs Coco's Boutique
Cost: 5,000 Pons

2 x 2
Music Score Bag 7 x 4 28 Score Scrolls Coco's Boutique
Cost: 5,000 Pons

2 x 2
Recovery Potion Bag 7 x 4 28 Potions Coco's Boutique
Cost: 5,000 Pons

2 x 2
Gem Bag 7 x 4 28 Gems Coco's Boutique
Cost: 5,000 Pons

2 x 2
Ore Bag 6 x 5 30 Ores Coco's Boutique
Cost: 5,000 Pons

2 x 2
Fomor Scroll Chest 8 x 9 72 Fomor Scrolls Coco's Boutique
Cost: 7,000 Pons

2 x 2
Luxury Clothing Bag 10 x14 140 Equipments Coco's Boutique
Cost: 9,900 Pons

2 x 2
Dungeon Pass Chest 10 x 20 200 Dungeon Passes Researcher
Cost: 500,000g

4 x 1
Alchemy Bag 9 x 6 54 Cylinders and Alchemy Crystals Eabha, Heledd
Cost: 25,000g

3 x 1
Aeira's Bookbag 9 x 6 54 Books Aeira
Cost: 50,000g

4 x 1
Hillwen Engineering Bag 8 x 6 48 Guns, Bullets, Hillwen Materials Dual Gun Basic Training

3 x 1
Chef's Bag 9 x 6 54 Cooking Tools, Food, and Ingrediants Lorna - Thanksgiving Coupon x50
(Lorna and Pan's Thanksgiving Feast)

1 x 1
Homestead Bag 8 x 10 80 Homestead Items and Seeds Sumire
Cost: 500,000g

2 x 1
Small Fish Bag 6 x 10 60 Fish Cadoc
Cost: 50,000g

1 x 1
Medium Fish Bag 10 x 10 100 Fish Cadoc
Cost: 150,000g

1 x 1
Large Fishing Bag 10 x 14 140 Fish Cadoc
Cost: 300,000g

2 x 2
Chair Bag 12 x 18 216 Chairs Walter
Cost: 750,000g

1 x 1
Expedition Pouch 14 x 16 224 Exploration Equipment and Artifacts Gift the Exploration Mastery: How to find things book to Alexina after learning the Exploration Mastery skill.

1 x 2
Large Material Bag 14 x 16 224 Crafting Materials & Pouches,
Sewing Patterns,
Blacksmith Manuals
Weaving:
*Void Crystal x1
*Soft Fur Fabric x2
*Tough String x1