Butler: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[mww:Beef|Beef]] || 1500 | | [[mww:Beef|Beef]] || 1500 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ style=white-space:nowrap | Weapons | |||
|- | |||
! Item !! Price (g) | |||
|- | |||
| [[mww:Arrow|Arrow x 20]] || 15 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Arrow|Arrow x 100]] || 75 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Gathering knife|Gathering knife]] || 80 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Gathering axe|Gathering axe]] || 190 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Weeding Hoe|Weeding Hoe]] || 320 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Bolt|Bolt x 50]] || 187 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Bolt|Bolt x 200]] || 750 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Battle Short Sword|Battle Short Sword]] || 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Long Bow|Long Bow]] || 2200 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Fluted Short Sword|Fluted Short Sword]] || 2300 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Composite Bow|Composite Bow]] || 3000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Crossbow|Crossbow]] || 9250 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Long Sword|Long Sword]] || 3000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Warhammer|Warhammer]] || 3100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Broadsword|Broadsword]] || 3750 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Bastard Sword|Bastard Sword]] || 6000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Battle Sword|Battle Sword]] || 7500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Round Shield|Round Shield]] || 12000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Kite Shield|Kite Shield]] || 60000 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ style=white-space:nowrap | Armour | |||
|- | |||
! Item !! Price (g) | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Tork's Hunter Gloves|Tork's Hunter Gloves]] || 4200 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Wood Plate Cannon|Wood Plate Cannon]] || 8600 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Standard Gloves|Standard Gloves]] || 9800 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Cores Ninja Gloves|Cores Ninja Gloves]] || 10000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Long Greaves|Long Greaves]] || 17000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Leather Protector|Leather Protector]] || 18000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Solleret Shoes|Solleret Shoes]] || 18000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Ulna Protector Gloves|Ulna Protector Gloves]] || 18300 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:High Polean Plate Boots|High Polean Plate Boots]] || 19000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Arish Ashuvian Gauntlet|Arish Ashuvian Gauntlet]] || 28570 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Fluted Gauntlet|Fluted Gauntlet]] || 32000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Counter Gauntlet|Counter Gauntlet]] || 30000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Arish Ashuvian Boots (M)|Arish Ashuvian Boots (M)]] || 34610 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Arish Ashuvian Boots (F)|Arish Ashuvian Boots (F)]] || 34610 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Kirinusjin's Half-plate Armor (M)|Kirinusjin's Half-plate Armor (M)]] || 152230 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Kirinusjin's Half-plate Armor (F)| Kirinusjin's Half-plate Armor (F)]] || 152230 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Arish Ashuvain Armor (M)|Arish Ashuvain Armor (M)]] || 163520 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Arish Ashuvain Armor (F)|Arish Ashuvain Armor (F)]] || 163520 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Leminia's Holy Moon Armor (M)|Leminia's Holy Moon Armor (M)]] || 172450 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Leminia's Holy Moon Armor (F)|Leminia's Holy Moon Armor (F)]] || 172450 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ style=white-space:nowrap | Instruments | |||
|- | |||
! Item !! Price (g) | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Lute|Lute (2)]] || 1000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Artless|Artless]] [[mww:Lute|Lute]] || 2500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Cymbals|Cymbals (2)]] || 3000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Ukulele|Ukulele (2)]] || 5000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Wild|Wild]] [[mww:Cymbals|Cymbals]] || 5000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Cedar|Cedar]] [[mww:Ukulele|Ukulele]] || 5500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Snare Drum|Snare Drum (2)]] || 5000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Teardrop|Teardrop]] [[mww:Snare Drum|Snare Drum]] || 7000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Chalumeau|Chalumeau]] || 12000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Fine|Fine]] [[mww:Chalumeau|Chalumeau]] || 14000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Whistle|Whistle]] || 8000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Twinkling|Twinkling]] [[mww:Whistle|Whistle]] || 9800 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Bass Drum|Bass Drum (2)]] || 18000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Mandolin|Mandolin (2)]] || 20000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Cheerful|Cheerful]] [[mww:Bass Drum|Bass Drum]] || 20000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Beginner's|Beginner's]] [[mww:Mandolin|Mandolin]] || 23000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Physis Tuba|Physis Tuba]] || 25000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Flute|Flute]] || 25000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Bold|Bold]] [[mww:Flute|Flute]] || 28000 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ style=white-space:nowrap | Music Scores | |||
|- | |||
! Item !! Price (g) | |||
|- | |||
|[[mww:Score Scroll|Score Scroll (4 colors)]] || 30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:10, 10 July 2023
Description
A Butler may be purchased from Ciara for 50k Pon.
Ciara is located in a room on the 2nd Floor of Rath Royal Castle in Tara.
Features
- Daily Quests
- Daily Gifts (Gifting to Partner 5 times per day)
- Receiving Daily Gifts (Requires higher favor with your partner)
- Surprise Gifts (Requires higher favor with your partner)
- Daily Rank 1 Cooking with Partner
- Partner Gathering Buffs, increases success rate, may allow for multi-gathers, based on favor rating
- Shops based on the Japanese version of Partner Shops
- Clothing and Magic Clothing Repairs
- Paying Salary on Saturdays for bonus favor
- Actions (unlocks more with higher favor)
- Melee weapon masteries
- Bolt Mastery
- Final Hit
- Ice Spear
- All Combat skills (except for Int Magic) can rank up to Rank 1 by level 200
- 3 Different Personalities
Shop
| Item | Price (g) |
|---|---|
| Socks | 50 |
| Paper x 10 | 10 |
| Paper x 100 | 100 |
| Hammer | 100 |
| Anthology | 150 |
| Cubic Puzzle | 150 |
| Fireworks Kit x 5 | 250 |
| Fireworks Kit x 10 | 500 |
| Underwear Set | 600 |
| Cooking Knife | 830 |
| Ladle | 874 |
| Bait Tin x 300 | 900 |
| Rolling Pin | 1030 |
| Fishing Rod | 2000 |
| Gold Pouch (10k) | 1761 |
| Fine Silk Weaving Gloves | 3000 |
| Finest Silk Weaving Gloves | 4000 |
| Fine Fabric Weaving Gloves | 4000 |
| Finest Fabric Weaving Gloves | 5000 |
| Long Cooking Knife | 15200 |
| Big Gold Pouch | 9801 |
| Fermentation Vat | 12000 |
| Sous Vide Immersion Tub | 13500 |
| Cooking Pot | 23000 |
| Empty Bottle | 400 |
| Item | Price (g) |
|---|---|
| Daisy Decoration 3 available colours | 2500 |
| Rose Decoration 3 available colours | 3000 |
| Floral Coronet 3 available colours | 8000 |
| Single Rose 5 available colours | 8000 |
| Rose Bouquet 5 available colours | 13000 |
| Item | Price (g) |
|---|---|
| Arrow x 20 | 15 |
| Arrow x 100 | 75 |
| Gathering knife | 80 |
| Gathering axe | 190 |
| Weeding Hoe | 320 |
| Bolt x 50 | 187 |
| Bolt x 200 | 750 |
| Battle Short Sword | 2000 |
| Long Bow | 2200 |
| Fluted Short Sword | 2300 |
| Composite Bow | 3000 |
| Crossbow | 9250 |
| Long Sword | 3000 |
| Warhammer | 3100 |
| Broadsword | 3750 |
| Bastard Sword | 6000 |
| Battle Sword | 7500 |
| Round Shield | 12000 |
| Kite Shield | 60000 |
| Item | Price (g) |
|---|---|
| Tork's Hunter Gloves | 4200 |
| Wood Plate Cannon | 8600 |
| Standard Gloves | 9800 |
| Cores Ninja Gloves | 10000 |
| Long Greaves | 17000 |
| Leather Protector | 18000 |
| Solleret Shoes | 18000 |
| Ulna Protector Gloves | 18300 |
| High Polean Plate Boots | 19000 |
| Arish Ashuvian Gauntlet | 28570 |
| Fluted Gauntlet | 32000 |
| Counter Gauntlet | 30000 |
| Arish Ashuvian Boots (M) | 34610 |
| Arish Ashuvian Boots (F) | 34610 |
| Kirinusjin's Half-plate Armor (M) | 152230 |
| Kirinusjin's Half-plate Armor (F) | 152230 |
| Arish Ashuvain Armor (M) | 163520 |
| Arish Ashuvain Armor (F) | 163520 |
| Leminia's Holy Moon Armor (M) | 172450 |
| Leminia's Holy Moon Armor (F) | 172450 |
| Item | Price (g) |
|---|---|
| Lute (2) | 1000 |
| Artless Lute | 2500 |
| Cymbals (2) | 3000 |
| Ukulele (2) | 5000 |
| Wild Cymbals | 5000 |
| Cedar Ukulele | 5500 |
| Snare Drum (2) | 5000 |
| Teardrop Snare Drum | 7000 |
| Chalumeau | 12000 |
| Fine Chalumeau | 14000 |
| Whistle | 8000 |
| Twinkling Whistle | 9800 |
| Bass Drum (2) | 18000 |
| Mandolin (2) | 20000 |
| Cheerful Bass Drum | 20000 |
| Beginner's Mandolin | 23000 |
| Physis Tuba | 25000 |
| Flute | 25000 |
| Bold Flute | 28000 |
| Item | Price (g) |
|---|---|
| Score Scroll (4 colors) | 30 |