Gems: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
Add gem mults info, and apply fine powder multiplier. |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Their main use is for [[Spirit Weapon]] growth, as feeding them can grant a large quantity of experience to multiple stats. | Their main use is for [[Spirit Weapon]] growth, as feeding them can grant a large quantity of experience to multiple stats. | ||
= Gem Multipliers = | |||
Gem experience gain is multiplied by their size, the multiplier is the result of <math>SIZE^{1.200000047683716}</math> | |||
= Feeding table = | = Feeding table = | ||
The following tables show the experience gained for feeding a spirit weapon a certain gem, the table has the growth rate multipliers already applied (e.g A female bow has a higher luck multiplier than a male bow), in-game, further multipliers will be applied to these values based on current ego level, desire level, and gem size. | The following tables show the experience gained for feeding a spirit weapon a certain gem, the table has the growth rate multipliers already applied (e.g A female bow has a higher luck multiplier than a male bow), in-game, further multipliers will be applied to these values based on current ego level, desire level, and gem size. | ||
This table shows the multiplier for sizes in increments of 1. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! SIZE !! Result | |||
|- | |||
| 1cm || 1.000000 | |||
|- | |||
| 2cm || 2.297397 | |||
|- | |||
| 3cm || 3.737193 | |||
|- | |||
| 4cm || 5.278032 | |||
|- | |||
| 5cm || 6.898649 | |||
|- | |||
| 6cm || 8.585815 | |||
|- | |||
| 7cm || 10.330413 | |||
|- | |||
| 8cm || 12.125734 | |||
|- | |||
| 9cm || 13.966612 | |||
|- | |||
| 10cm || 15.848934 | |||
|} | |||
== Blunt == | == Blunt == | ||
| Line 51: | Line 82: | ||
| Regular Gem Powder || 256 || 154 || 154 || 256 || 192 || 192 | | Regular Gem Powder || 256 || 154 || 154 || 256 || 192 || 192 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fine Gem Powder || | | Fine Gem Powder <ref name="fine-powder">Numbers displayed for Fine Gem Powder do apply the gem size multiplier, since these always have the same multiplier applied, it is equivalent to a maximum size gem. The multiplier is <math>15.84</math>.</ref> || 4057 || 2440 || 2440 || 4057 || 3042 || 3042 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 97: | Line 128: | ||
| Regular Gem Powder || 256 || 154 || 192 || 256 || 154 || 192 | | Regular Gem Powder || 256 || 154 || 192 || 256 || 154 || 192 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fine Gem Powder || | | Fine Gem Powder <ref name='fine-powder' /> || 4057 || 2440 || 3042 || 4057 || 2440 || 3042 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 144: | Line 175: | ||
| Regular Gem Powder || 192 || 307 || 192 || 154 || 192 || 192 | | Regular Gem Powder || 192 || 307 || 192 || 154 || 192 || 192 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fine Gem Powder || | | Fine Gem Powder <ref name='fine-powder' /> || 3042 || 4865 || 3042 || 2440 || 3042 || 3042 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 190: | Line 221: | ||
| Regular Gem Powder || 192 || 307 || 256 || 154 || 154 || 192 | | Regular Gem Powder || 192 || 307 || 256 || 154 || 154 || 192 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fine Gem Powder || | | Fine Gem Powder <ref name='fine-powder' /> || 3042 || 4865 || 4057 || 2440 || 2440 || 3042 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 219: | Line 250: | ||
| Regular Gem Powder || 192 || 256 || 192 || 154 || 192 || 192 | | Regular Gem Powder || 192 || 256 || 192 || 154 || 192 || 192 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fine Gem Powder || | | Fine Gem Powder <ref name='fine-powder' /> || 3042 || 4057 || 3042 || 2440 || 3042 || 3042 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 247: | Line 278: | ||
| Regular Gem Powder || 192 || 192 || 192 || 154 || 256 || 192 | | Regular Gem Powder || 192 || 192 || 192 || 154 || 256 || 192 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fine Gem Powder || | | Fine Gem Powder <ref name='fine-powder' /> || 3042 || 3042 || 3042 || 2440 || 4057 || 3042 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 294: | Line 325: | ||
| Regular Gem Powder || 192 || 154 || 192 || 192 || 154 || 192 | | Regular Gem Powder || 192 || 154 || 192 || 192 || 154 || 192 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fine Gem Powder || | | Fine Gem Powder <ref name='fine-powder' /> || 3042 || 2440 || 3042 || 3042 || 2440 || 3042 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 340: | Line 371: | ||
| Regular Gem Powder || 192 || 192 || 256 || 192 || 154 || 192 | | Regular Gem Powder || 192 || 192 || 256 || 192 || 154 || 192 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fine Gem Powder || | | Fine Gem Powder <ref name='fine-powder' /> || 3042 || 3042 || 4057 || 3042 || 4057 || 3042 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 387: | Line 418: | ||
| Regular Gem Powder || 192 || 192 || 256 || 192 || 192 || 192 | | Regular Gem Powder || 192 || 192 || 256 || 192 || 192 || 192 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fine Gem Powder || | | Fine Gem Powder <ref name='fine-powder' /> || 3042 || 3042 || 4057 || 3042 || 3042 || 3042 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 433: | Line 464: | ||
| Regular Gem Powder || 154 || 256 || 256 || 154 || 256 || 192 | | Regular Gem Powder || 154 || 256 || 256 || 154 || 256 || 192 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fine Gem Powder || | | Fine Gem Powder <ref name='fine-powder' /> || 2440 || 4057 || 4057 || 2440 || 4057 || 3042 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:22, 6 September 2025
Gems are obtained mainly from metallurgy, they can also drop from Iria field bosses, and ancients.
Their main use is for Spirit Weapon growth, as feeding them can grant a large quantity of experience to multiple stats.
Gem Multipliers
Gem experience gain is multiplied by their size, the multiplier is the result of
Feeding table
The following tables show the experience gained for feeding a spirit weapon a certain gem, the table has the growth rate multipliers already applied (e.g A female bow has a higher luck multiplier than a male bow), in-game, further multipliers will be applied to these values based on current ego level, desire level, and gem size.
This table shows the multiplier for sizes in increments of 1.
| SIZE | Result |
|---|---|
| 1cm | 1.000000 |
| 2cm | 2.297397 |
| 3cm | 3.737193 |
| 4cm | 5.278032 |
| 5cm | 6.898649 |
| 6cm | 8.585815 |
| 7cm | 10.330413 |
| 8cm | 12.125734 |
| 9cm | 13.966612 |
| 10cm | 15.848934 |
Blunt
Female
| Item | Str | Dex | Int | Will | Luck | Social |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Topaz | 0 | 31 | 31 | 77 | 115 | 50 |
| Star Sapphire | 0 | 0 | 77 | 0 | 96 | 38 |
| Emerald | 0 | 77 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Aquamarine | 205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Garnet | 128 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Jasper | 102 | 61 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| Ruby | 0 | 0 | 0 | 205 | 0 | 31 |
| Spinel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128 | 96 | 38 |
| Diamond | 512 | 307 | 307 | 512 | 384 | 384 |
| Peridot | 0 | 26 | 26 | 64 | 96 | 42 |
| Fire Opal | 0 | 0 | 68 | 0 | 85 | 34 |
| Turquoise | 0 | 68 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Amethyst | 171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| Lapis-Lazuli | 113 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Rose Quartz | 85 | 51 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Alexandrite | 0 | 0 | 0 | 171 | 0 | 26 |
| SpoduMene | 0 | 0 | 0 | 171 | 0 | 26 |
| Andalusite | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113 | 85 | 34 |
| Regular Gem Powder | 256 | 154 | 154 | 256 | 192 | 192 |
| Fine Gem Powder [1] | 4057 | 2440 | 2440 | 4057 | 3042 | 3042 |
Male
| Item | Str | Dex | Int | Will | Luck | Social |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Topaz | 205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Star Sapphire | 128 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Emerald | 102 | 61 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| Aquamarine | 0 | 0 | 0 | 205 | 0 | 31 |
| Garnet | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128 | 77 | 38 |
| Jasper | 0 | 31 | 38 | 77 | 92 | 50 |
| Ruby | 0 | 0 | 96 | 0 | 77 | 38 |
| Spinel | 0 | 77 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Diamond | 512 | 307 | 384 | 512 | 307 | 384 |
| Peridot | 171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| Fire Opal | 113 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Turquoise | 85 | 51 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Amethyst | 0 | 0 | 0 | 171 | 0 | 26 |
| Lapis-Lazuli | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113 | 68 | 34 |
| Rose Quartz | 0 | 26 | 32 | 64 | 77 | 42 |
| Alexandrite | 0 | 0 | 85 | 0 | 68 | 34 |
| SpoduMene | 0 | 0 | 85 | 0 | 68 | 34 |
| Andalusite | 0 | 68 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Regular Gem Powder | 256 | 154 | 192 | 256 | 154 | 192 |
| Fine Gem Powder [1] | 4057 | 2440 | 3042 | 4057 | 2440 | 3042 |
Bow
Female
| Item | Str | Dex | Int | Will | Luck | Social |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Topaz | 0 | 154 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Star Sapphire | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Emerald | 96 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Aquamarine | 77 | 123 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| Garnet | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123 | 0 | 31 |
| Jasper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 96 | 38 |
| Ruby | 0 | 61 | 38 | 46 | 115 | 50 |
| Spinel | 0 | 0 | 96 | 0 | 96 | 38 |
| Diamond | 384 | 614 | 384 | 307 | 384 | 384 |
| Peridot | 0 | 136 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Fire Opal | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| Turquoise | 85 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Amethyst | 64 | 102 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Lapis-Lazuli | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102 | 0 | 26 |
| Rose Quartz | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 85 | 34 |
| Alexandrite | 0 | 51 | 32 | 38 | 96 | 42 |
| SpoduMene | 0 | 51 | 32 | 38 | 96 | 42 |
| Andalusite | 0 | 0 | 85 | 0 | 85 | 34 |
| Regular Gem Powder | 192 | 307 | 192 | 154 | 192 | 192 |
| Fine Gem Powder [1] | 3042 | 4865 | 3042 | 2440 | 3042 | 3042 |
Male
| Item | Str | Dex | Int | Will | Luck | Social |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Topaz | 77 | 123 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| Star Sapphire | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123 | 0 | 31 |
| Emerald | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 77 | 38 |
| Aquamarine | 0 | 61 | 51 | 46 | 92 | 50 |
| Garnet | 0 | 0 | 128 | 0 | 77 | 38 |
| Jasper | 0 | 154 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Ruby | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Spinel | 96 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Diamond | 384 | 614 | 512 | 307 | 307 | 384 |
| Peridot | 64 | 102 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Fire Opal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102 | 0 | 26 |
| Turquoise | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 68 | 34 |
| Amethyst | 0 | 51 | 43 | 38 | 77 | 42 |
| Lapis-Lazuli | 0 | 0 | 113 | 0 | 68 | 34 |
| Rose Quartz | 0 | 136 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Alexandrite | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| SpoduMene | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| Andalusite | 85 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Regular Gem Powder | 192 | 307 | 256 | 154 | 154 | 192 |
| Fine Gem Powder [1] | 3042 | 4865 | 4057 | 2440 | 2440 | 3042 |
Cylinder
Female
| Item | Str | Dex | Int | Will | Luck | Social |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Topaz | 91 | 122 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 55 |
| Star Sapphire | 0 | 0 | 0 | 148 | 0 | 36 |
| Emerald | 185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 |
| Aquamarine | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 115 | 46 |
| Garnet | 0 | 61 | 46 | 56 | 139 | 60 |
| Jasper | 0 | 154 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| Ruby | 115 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| Spinel | 0 | 0 | 115 | 0 | 115 | 46 |
| Diamond | 461 | 614 | 461 | 369 | 461 | 461 |
| Regular Gem Powder | 192 | 256 | 192 | 154 | 192 | 192 |
| Fine Gem Powder [1] | 3042 | 4057 | 3042 | 2440 | 3042 | 3042 |
Male
| Item | Str | Dex | Int | Will | Luck | Social |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Topaz | 0 | 46 | 46 | 56 | 186 | 60 |
| Star Sapphire | 0 | 0 | 115 | 0 | 154 | 46 |
| Emerald | 0 | 0 | 0 | 148 | 0 | 36 |
| Aquamarine | 0 | 115 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| Garnet | 185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 |
| Jasper | 91 | 91 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 54 |
| Ruby | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 154 | 46 |
| Spinel | 115 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| Diamond | 461 | 461 | 461 | 369 | 614 | 461 |
| Regular Gem Powder | 192 | 192 | 192 | 154 | 256 | 192 |
| Fine Gem Powder [1] | 3042 | 3042 | 3042 | 2440 | 4057 | 3042 |
Sword
Female
| Item | Str | Dex | Int | Will | Luck | Social |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Topaz | 0 | 0 | 96 | 0 | 77 | 38 |
| Star Sapphire | 0 | 77 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Emerald | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Aquamarine | 96 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Garnet | 77 | 61 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| Jasper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 154 | 0 | 31 |
| Ruby | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 77 | 38 |
| Spinel | 0 | 31 | 38 | 58 | 92 | 50 |
| Diamond | 384 | 307 | 384 | 384 | 307 | 384 |
| Peridot | 0 | 0 | 85 | 0 | 68 | 34 |
| Fire Opal | 0 | 68 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Turquoise | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| Amethyst | 85 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Lapis-Lazuli | 64 | 51 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Rose Quartz | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128 | 0 | 26 |
| Alexandrite | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 68 | 34 |
| SpoduMene | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 68 | 34 |
| Andalusite | 0 | 26 | 32 | 48 | 77 | 42 |
| Regular Gem Powder | 192 | 154 | 192 | 192 | 154 | 192 |
| Fine Gem Powder [1] | 3042 | 2440 | 3042 | 3042 | 2440 | 3042 |
Male
| Item | Str | Dex | Int | Will | Luck | Social |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Topaz | 96 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Star Sapphire | 77 | 77 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| Emerald | 0 | 0 | 0 | 154 | 0 | 31 |
| Aquamarine | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 77 | 38 |
| Garnet | 0 | 38 | 51 | 58 | 92 | 50 |
| Jasper | 0 | 0 | 128 | 0 | 77 | 38 |
| Ruby | 0 | 96 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Spinel | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Diamond | 384 | 384 | 512 | 384 | 307 | 384 |
| Peridot | 85 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Fire Opal | 64 | 64 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Turquoise | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128 | 0 | 26 |
| Amethyst | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 68 | 34 |
| Lapis-Lazuli | 0 | 32 | 43 | 48 | 77 | 42 |
| Rose Quartz | 0 | 0 | 113 | 0 | 68 | 34 |
| Alexandrite | 0 | 85 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| SpoduMene | 0 | 85 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Andalusite | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| Regular Gem Powder | 192 | 192 | 256 | 192 | 154 | 192 |
| Fine Gem Powder [1] | 3042 | 3042 | 4057 | 3042 | 4057 | 3042 |
Wand
Female
| Item | Str | Dex | Int | Will | Luck | Social |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Topaz | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 96 | 38 |
| Star Sapphire | 0 | 38 | 51 | 58 | 115 | 50 |
| Emerald | 0 | 0 | 128 | 0 | 96 | 38 |
| Aquamarine | 0 | 96 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Garnet | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Jasper | 96 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Ruby | 77 | 77 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| Spinel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 154 | 0 | 31 |
| Diamond | 384 | 384 | 512 | 384 | 384 | 384 |
| Peridot | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 85 | 34 |
| Fire Opal | 0 | 32 | 43 | 48 | 96 | 42 |
| Turquoise | 0 | 0 | 113 | 0 | 85 | 34 |
| Amethyst | 0 | 85 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Lapis-Lazuli | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| Rose Quartz | 85 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Alexandrite | 64 | 64 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| SpoduMene | 64 | 64 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Andalusite | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128 | 0 | 26 |
| Regular Gem Powder | 192 | 192 | 256 | 192 | 192 | 192 |
| Fine Gem Powder [1] | 3042 | 3042 | 4057 | 3042 | 3042 | 3042 |
Male
| Item | Str | Dex | Int | Will | Luck | Social |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Topaz | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123 | 0 | 31 |
| Star Sapphire | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 128 | 38 |
| Emerald | 0 | 51 | 51 | 46 | 154 | 50 |
| Aquamarine | 0 | 0 | 128 | 0 | 128 | 38 |
| Garnet | 0 | 128 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Jasper | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Ruby | 77 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Spinel | 61 | 102 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| Diamond | 307 | 512 | 512 | 307 | 512 | 384 |
| Peridot | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102 | 0 | 26 |
| Fire Opal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 113 | 34 |
| Turquoise | 0 | 43 | 43 | 38 | 128 | 42 |
| Amethyst | 0 | 0 | 113 | 0 | 113 | 34 |
| Lapis-Lazuli | 0 | 113 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Rose Quartz | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| Alexandrite | 68 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| SpoduMene | 68 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Andalusite | 51 | 85 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Regular Gem Powder | 154 | 256 | 256 | 154 | 256 | 192 |
| Fine Gem Powder [1] | 2440 | 4057 | 4057 | 2440 | 4057 | 3042 |