Jump to content

Party Quest: Difference between revisions

From Auranogi
Dunce (talk | contribs)
added template for future edit
Dunce (talk | contribs)
added rundal section
Line 4: Line 4:
|Description      =A Party Quest is recorded on this paper. Right-click to read it. To begin the quest, form a party of 2 or more, then register the quest in the party window.}}
|Description      =A Party Quest is recorded on this paper. Right-click to read it. To begin the quest, form a party of 2 or more, then register the quest in the party window.}}
==Details==
==Details==
Party Quests that provide rewards for clearing certain dungeons.
Party Quests that provide rewards upon clearing certain dungeons.
== Alby Dungeon==
== Alby Dungeon==


Line 20: Line 20:
| [[mww:Duncan|Duncan]] 1,000g  
| [[mww:Duncan|Duncan]] 1,000g  
| Recently a new altar has been found at the back of Alby Dungeon. Try offering an item that isn't a Fomor Pass, and defeat the Giant Spider that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon.
| Recently a new altar has been found at the back of Alby Dungeon. Try offering an item that isn't a Fomor Pass, and defeat the Giant Spider that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon.
| Eliminate 1 [[Giant Spider (Hardmode)]]<br />Eliminate 6 [[Red Spider (Hardmode)]]
| Eliminate 1 [[Giant Spider (Hardmode)|Giant Spider]]<br />Eliminate 6 [[Red Spider (Hardmode)| Red Spier]]
| 9,200 Experience<br />20,000 Gold
| 9,200 Experience<br />20,000 Gold
| [[Alby Normal Hardmode Dungeon]]
| [[Alby Normal Hardmode Dungeon]]
Line 28: Line 28:
| [[mww:Duncan|Duncan]] 1,500g
| [[mww:Duncan|Duncan]] 1,500g
| Recently a new altar has been found at the back of Alby Dungeon. Try offering [[Alby Basic Fomor Pass]], and defeat the Giant Red Spider that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon.
| Recently a new altar has been found at the back of Alby Dungeon. Try offering [[Alby Basic Fomor Pass]], and defeat the Giant Red Spider that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon.
| Eliminate 1 [[Giant Red Spider (Hardmode)]]<br />Eliminate 6 [[Dark Blue Spider (Hardmode)]]
| Eliminate 1 [[Giant Red Spider (Hardmode)|Giant Red Spider]]<br />Eliminate 6 [[Dark Blue Spider (Hardmode)| Dark Blue Spider]]
| 27,600 Experience<br />30,000 Gold
| 27,600 Experience<br />30,000 Gold
| [[Alby Basic Hardmode Dungeon]]
| [[Alby Basic Hardmode Dungeon]]
Line 36: Line 36:
| [[mww:Duncan|Duncan]] 2,000g
| [[mww:Duncan|Duncan]] 2,000g
| Recently a new altar has been found at the back of Alby Dungeon. Try offering [[Alby Intermediate Fomor Pass]], and defeat the Lycanthrope that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon.
| Recently a new altar has been found at the back of Alby Dungeon. Try offering [[Alby Intermediate Fomor Pass]], and defeat the Lycanthrope that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon.
| Eliminate 2 [[Lycanthrope (Hardmode)]]<br />Eliminate 5 [[Gorgon (Alby Hardmode)]]
| Eliminate 2 [[Lycanthrope (Hardmode)|Lycanthrope]]<br />Eliminate 5 [[Gorgon (Alby Hardmode)|Gorgon]]
| 45,200 Experience<br />40,000 Gold
| 45,200 Experience<br />40,000 Gold
| [[Alby Intermediate Hardmode Dungeon]]
| [[Alby Intermediate Hardmode Dungeon]]
Line 44: Line 44:
| [[mww:Duncan|Duncan]] 2,500g
| [[mww:Duncan|Duncan]] 2,500g
| Recently a new altar has been found at the back of Alby Dungeon. Try offering [[Alby Advanced Fomor Pass|Alby Adv. Fomor Pass]], and defeat the Arachne that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon.
| Recently a new altar has been found at the back of Alby Dungeon. Try offering [[Alby Advanced Fomor Pass|Alby Adv. Fomor Pass]], and defeat the Arachne that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon.
| Eliminate  [[Arachne (Hardmode)]]<br />Eliminate 8 [[Dark Blue Spider (Hardmode)]]
| Eliminate  [[Arachne (Hardmode)|Arachne]]<br />Eliminate 8 [[Dark Blue Spider (Hardmode)|Dark Blue Spider]]
| 111,600 Experience<br />50,000 Gold
| 111,600 Experience<br />50,000 Gold
| [[Alby Advanced Hardmode Dungeon]]
| [[Alby Advanced Hardmode Dungeon]]
Line 98: Line 98:
! style="width:100pt;" | Mission Reward
! style="width:100pt;" | Mission Reward
! style="width:140pt;" | Dungeon
! style="width:140pt;" | Dungeon
|- style="text-align:center"
|Defeat the Cyclops (Rundal Normal HM)
|[[mww:Aodhan|Aodhan]] 1,000g
| Recently a new altar has been found at the back of Rundal Dungeon. Try offering an item that isn't a Fomor Pass, and defeat the Cyclops that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon.
| Eliminate 1 [[Cyclops Hardmode|Cyclops]]
| 24,000 Experience<br />20,000 Gold
| [[Rundal Normal Hardmode Dungeon]]
|- style="text-align:center"
|Defeat the Cat Sith Knights (Rundal Basic HM)
|[[mww:Aodhan|Aodhan]] 1,500g
| Recently a new altar has been found at the back of Rundal Dungeon. Try offering [[Rundal Basic Fomor Pass]], and defeat the Cat Sith Knights that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon.
| Eliminate 7 [[Cat Sith Knights]]
| 38,400 Experience<br />30,000 Gold
| [[Rundal Basic Hardmode Dungeon]]
|- style="text-align:center"
|Defeat the Siren (Rundal Siren HM)
|[[mww:Aodhan|Aodhan]] 2,000g
| Recently a new altar has been found at the back of Rundal Dungeon. Try offering [[Rundal Siren Dungeon Pass|Rundal Siren Fomor Pass]], and defeat the Siren that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon.
| Eliminate 1 [[Siren (Hardmode)|Siren]]
| 67,200 Experience<br />40,000 Gold
| [[Rundal Siren Hardmode Dungeon]]
|- style="text-align:center"
|Defeat the Cyclops (Rundal Advanced HM)
|[[mww:Aodhan|Aodhan]] 2,500g
| Recently a new altar has been found at the back of Rundal Dungeon. Try offering [[Rundal Adv. Fomor Pass|Rundal Advanced Fomor Pass]], and defeat the Cyclops that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon.
| Eliminate 1 [[Cyclops#Cyclops_(Blue_Hardmode)|Cyclops]]<br />Eliminate 2 [[Flying Sword (Skeleton, Hardmode)|Flying Sword]]<br />Eliminate 4 [[Captain Skeleton (Hardmode)|Captain Skeleton]]
| 76,000 Experience<br />50,000 Gold
| [[Rundal Advanced Hardmode Dungeon]]
|}
|}




[[Category:Custom Item]]
[[Category:Custom Item]]

Revision as of 07:59, 5 October 2025

1 × 2
Stack: 1

Description

A Party Quest is recorded on this paper. Right-click to read it. To begin the quest, form a party of 2 or more, then register the quest in the party window.


Details

Party Quests that provide rewards upon clearing certain dungeons.

Alby Dungeon

[PQ] Purchase Description Actual Requirement Mission Reward Dungeon
Defeat the Giant Spider (Alby Normal HM) Duncan 1,000g Recently a new altar has been found at the back of Alby Dungeon. Try offering an item that isn't a Fomor Pass, and defeat the Giant Spider that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. Eliminate 1 Giant Spider
Eliminate 6 Red Spier
9,200 Experience
20,000 Gold
Alby Normal Hardmode Dungeon
Defeat the Giant Red Spider (Alby Basic HM) Duncan 1,500g Recently a new altar has been found at the back of Alby Dungeon. Try offering Alby Basic Fomor Pass, and defeat the Giant Red Spider that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. Eliminate 1 Giant Red Spider
Eliminate 6 Dark Blue Spider
27,600 Experience
30,000 Gold
Alby Basic Hardmode Dungeon
Defeat the Lycanthrope (Alby Intermediate HM) Duncan 2,000g Recently a new altar has been found at the back of Alby Dungeon. Try offering Alby Intermediate Fomor Pass, and defeat the Lycanthrope that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. Eliminate 2 Lycanthrope
Eliminate 5 Gorgon
45,200 Experience
40,000 Gold
Alby Intermediate Hardmode Dungeon
Defeat the Arachne (Alby Advanced HM) Duncan 2,500g Recently a new altar has been found at the back of Alby Dungeon. Try offering Alby Adv. Fomor Pass, and defeat the Arachne that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. Eliminate Arachne
Eliminate 8 Dark Blue Spider
111,600 Experience
50,000 Gold
Alby Advanced Hardmode Dungeon

Ciar Dungeon

[PQ] Purchase Description Actual Requirement Mission Reward Dungeon


Rabbie Dungeon

[PQ] Purchase Description Actual Requirement Mission Reward Dungeon


Barri Dungeon

[PQ] Purchase Description Actual Requirement Mission Reward Dungeon


Rundal Dungeon

[PQ] Purchase Description Actual Requirement Mission Reward Dungeon
Defeat the Cyclops (Rundal Normal HM) Aodhan 1,000g Recently a new altar has been found at the back of Rundal Dungeon. Try offering an item that isn't a Fomor Pass, and defeat the Cyclops that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. Eliminate 1 Cyclops 24,000 Experience
20,000 Gold
Rundal Normal Hardmode Dungeon
Defeat the Cat Sith Knights (Rundal Basic HM) Aodhan 1,500g Recently a new altar has been found at the back of Rundal Dungeon. Try offering Rundal Basic Fomor Pass, and defeat the Cat Sith Knights that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. Eliminate 7 Cat Sith Knights 38,400 Experience
30,000 Gold
Rundal Basic Hardmode Dungeon
Defeat the Siren (Rundal Siren HM) Aodhan 2,000g Recently a new altar has been found at the back of Rundal Dungeon. Try offering Rundal Siren Fomor Pass, and defeat the Siren that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. Eliminate 1 Siren 67,200 Experience
40,000 Gold
Rundal Siren Hardmode Dungeon
Defeat the Cyclops (Rundal Advanced HM) Aodhan 2,500g Recently a new altar has been found at the back of Rundal Dungeon. Try offering Rundal Advanced Fomor Pass, and defeat the Cyclops that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. Eliminate 1 Cyclops
Eliminate 2 Flying Sword
Eliminate 4 Captain Skeleton
76,000 Experience
50,000 Gold
Rundal Advanced Hardmode Dungeon