Butler: Difference between revisions
Appearance
NyxAeravir (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[ | == Description == | ||
[[File:Butler_Partner.png]] | |||
= Shop = | * A Butler Partner Card may be purchased from [[Ciara]] for 50,000 [[Pon]]. | ||
** [[Ciara]] is located in the [[Servant's Office]] on the 2nd Floor of [[mww:Rath Royal Castle|Rath Royal Castle]] in [[mww:Tara|Tara]]. | |||
** [[mww:Partner Stat Training Tool|Partner Stat Training Tools]] may be purchased from her for 100,000 Gold. | |||
== Custom Features == | |||
''For all vanilla features of partners, see [[mww:Partners|Partners]].'' | |||
Butlers on [[Auranogi]] are based on the Japanese version of the partner, which means they have access to the following features: | |||
* A bigger shop: | |||
** This includes a wider selection of general shop items, as well as new shop tabs for [[Blacksmithing Manuals]], [[mww:Food|Food]], weapons, armor, and instruments. | |||
** Unlike Butlers on Mabinogi Official, they do not sell [[mww:Magic Powders List|Magic Powder]]. | |||
* [[mww:Sword Mastery|Sword Mastery]] | |||
* [[mww:Blunt Mastery|Blunt Mastery]] | |||
* [[mww:Axe Mastery|Axe Mastery]] | |||
* [[mww:Magic Mastery|Magic Mastery]] | |||
* [[mww:Bolt Mastery|Bolt Mastery]] | |||
* [[mww:Final Hit|Final Hit]] | |||
* [[mww:Ice Spear|Ice Spear]] | |||
* All Combat skills, with the exceptions of [[mww:Ice Spear|Ice Spear]], [[mww:Rest|Rest]], and [[mww:First Aid|First Aid]], can be ranked up to Rank 1 by reaching level 200. | |||
<br> | |||
The following features are exclusive to [[Auranogi]]: | |||
* Partner equipment can be removed from and equipped to the partner at any time, and equipment will '''''not''''' become personalized to the partner when equipping items. | |||
** Due to this change, the ability to gift equipment to partners has been removed. | |||
* Partners do not possess their [[mww:Hands of Salvation|Hands of Salvation]] skill. | |||
* Partners received a similar expansion to their customization options as players, meaning that by a technicality, you can create an [[mww:Elf|Elf]] partner. | |||
** This is purely visual and will not impact the partner's ability to dual wield or use [[mww:Final Hit|Final Hit]]. | |||
== Skills == | |||
* The Butler Partner's skills are nearly identical to the [[Maid]]'s, with the exceptions of [[mww:Ice Spear|Ice Spear]] and [[mww:Icebolt|Icebolt]], whereas Maids have [[mww:Fireball|Fireball]] and [[mww:Firebolt|Firebolt]]. | |||
* This chart indicates what level the Butler Partner has to reach to obtain each rank of his skills. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 70%; text-align:center;" | |||
! Rank || N || F || E || D || C || B || A || 9 || 8 || 7 || 6 || 5 || 4 || 3 || 2 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
! [[mww:Rest|Rest]] | |||
| - || 1 || 10 || colspan="13" | - | |||
|- | |||
! [[mww:First Aid|First Aid]] | |||
| - || 1 || colspan="14" | - | |||
|- | |||
! [[mww:Cooking|Cooking]] | |||
| colspan="15" | - || 1 | |||
|- | |||
! [[mww:Defense|Defense]] | |||
| - || - || 1 || 2 || 6 || 10 || 17 || 24 || 30 || 36 || 39 || 60 || 80 || 140 || 160 || 200 | |||
|- | |||
! [[mww:Smash|Smash]] | |||
| - || - || 1 || 2 || 9 || 13 || 20 || 26 || 31 || 35 || 40 || 60 || 80 || 140 || 160 || 200 | |||
|- | |||
! [[mww:Counterattack|Counterattack]] | |||
| - || - || 1 || 3 || 10 || 15 || 21 || 29 || 38 || 42 || 44 || 60 || 80 || 140 || 160 || 200 | |||
|- | |||
! [[mww:Windmill|Windmill]] | |||
| - || 1 || 3 || 9 || 16 || 23 || 32 || 36 || 39 || 42 || 45 || 60 || 80 || 140 || 160 || 200 | |||
|- | |||
! [[mww:Final Hit|Final Hit]] | |||
| - || - || 1 || 2 || 9 || 13 || 20 || 26 || 31 || 35 || 40 || 60 || 80 || 140 || 160 || 200 | |||
|- | |||
! [[mww:Combat Mastery|Combat Mastery]] | |||
| - || - || 1 || 4 || 7 || 12 || 18 || 25 || 37 || 40 || 43 || 60 || 80 || 140 || 160 || 200 | |||
|- | |||
! [[mww:Critical Hit|Critical Hit]] | |||
| - || - || 1 || 5 || 11 || 19 || 28 || 38 || 41 || 44 || 45 || 60 || 80 || 140 || 160 || 200 | |||
|- | |||
! [[mww:Sword Mastery|Sword Mastery]] | |||
| - || - || 1 || 4 || 7 || 12 || 18 || 25 || 37 || 40 || 43 || 60 || 80 || 140 || 160 || 200 | |||
|- | |||
! [[mww:Axe Mastery|Axe Mastery]] | |||
| - || - || 1 || 4 || 7 || 12 || 18 || 25 || 37 || 40 || 43 || 60 || 80 || 140 || 160 || 200 | |||
|- | |||
! [[mww:Blunt Mastery|Blunt Mastery]] | |||
| - || - || 1 || 4 || 7 || 12 || 18 || 25 || 37 || 40 || 43 || 60 || 80 || 140 || 160 || 200 | |||
|- | |||
! [[mww:Healing|Healing]] | |||
| - || 1 || 4 || 11 || 20 || 30 || 37 || 41 || 45 || 50 || 57 || 60 || 80 || 140 || 160 || 200 | |||
|- | |||
! [[mww:Magic Mastery|Magic Mastery]] | |||
| - || - || 1 || 4 || 7 || 12 || 18 || 25 || 37 || 40 || 43 || 60 || 80 || 140 || 160 || 200 | |||
|- | |||
! [[mww:Bolt Mastery|Bolt Mastery]] | |||
| - || - || 1 || 4 || 7 || 12 || 18 || 25 || 37 || 40 || 43 || 60 || 80 || 140 || 160 || 200 | |||
|- | |||
! [[mww:Icebolt|Icebolt]] | |||
| - || 1 || 6 || 13 || 18 || 28 || 39 || 43 || 43 || 48 || 52 || 60 || 80 || 140 || 160 || 200 | |||
|- | |||
! [[mww:Ice Spear|Ice Spear]] | |||
| - || 1 || colspan="14" | - | |||
|- | |||
! [[mww:Play Dead|Play Dead]] | |||
| - || 1 || colspan="14" | - | |||
|} | |||
== Shop == | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable sortable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ style=white-space:nowrap | General Goods | |+ style=white-space:nowrap | General Goods | ||
| Line 106: | Line 178: | ||
| [[mww:Valencia's Cross Line Plate Gauntlet|Blacksmith Manual - Valencia's Cross Line Plate Gauntlet]] || 51000 | | [[mww:Valencia's Cross Line Plate Gauntlet|Blacksmith Manual - Valencia's Cross Line Plate Gauntlet]] || 51000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[mww:Scale Armor|Blacksmith Manual - Scale | |[[mww:Scale Armor|Blacksmith Manual - Scale Armor]] || 55000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[mww:Valencia's Cross Line Plate Boots|Blacksmith Manual - Valencia's Cross Line Plate Boots]] || 56000 | |[[mww:Valencia's Cross Line Plate Boots|Blacksmith Manual - Valencia's Cross Line Plate Boots]] || 56000 | ||
| Line 122: | Line 194: | ||
| [[mww:Dustin Silver Knight Greaves|Blacksmith Manual - Dustin Silver Knight Greaves]] || 162000 | | [[mww:Dustin Silver Knight Greaves|Blacksmith Manual - Dustin Silver Knight Greaves]] || 162000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[mww:Dustin Silver Knight Armor|Blacksmith Manual - Dustin Silver Knight | | [[mww:Dustin Silver Knight Armor|Blacksmith Manual - Dustin Silver Knight Armor]] || 274000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 293: | Line 365: | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable sortable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ style=white-space:nowrap | | |+ style=white-space:nowrap | Armor | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Item !! Price (g) | ! Item !! Price (g) | ||
| Line 392: | Line 464: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Partners]] | |||
Latest revision as of 03:45, 16 July 2023
Description
[edit]- A Butler Partner Card may be purchased from Ciara for 50,000 Pon.
- Ciara is located in the Servant's Office on the 2nd Floor of Rath Royal Castle in Tara.
- Partner Stat Training Tools may be purchased from her for 100,000 Gold.
Custom Features
[edit]For all vanilla features of partners, see Partners.
Butlers on Auranogi are based on the Japanese version of the partner, which means they have access to the following features:
- A bigger shop:
- This includes a wider selection of general shop items, as well as new shop tabs for Blacksmithing Manuals, Food, weapons, armor, and instruments.
- Unlike Butlers on Mabinogi Official, they do not sell Magic Powder.
- Sword Mastery
- Blunt Mastery
- Axe Mastery
- Magic Mastery
- Bolt Mastery
- Final Hit
- Ice Spear
- All Combat skills, with the exceptions of Ice Spear, Rest, and First Aid, can be ranked up to Rank 1 by reaching level 200.
The following features are exclusive to Auranogi:
- Partner equipment can be removed from and equipped to the partner at any time, and equipment will not become personalized to the partner when equipping items.
- Due to this change, the ability to gift equipment to partners has been removed.
- Partners do not possess their Hands of Salvation skill.
- Partners received a similar expansion to their customization options as players, meaning that by a technicality, you can create an Elf partner.
- This is purely visual and will not impact the partner's ability to dual wield or use Final Hit.
Skills
[edit]- The Butler Partner's skills are nearly identical to the Maid's, with the exceptions of Ice Spear and Icebolt, whereas Maids have Fireball and Firebolt.
- This chart indicates what level the Butler Partner has to reach to obtain each rank of his skills.
| Rank | N | F | E | D | C | B | A | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rest | - | 1 | 10 | - | ||||||||||||
| First Aid | - | 1 | - | |||||||||||||
| Cooking | - | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Defense | - | - | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 39 | 60 | 80 | 140 | 160 | 200 |
| Smash | - | - | 1 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 35 | 40 | 60 | 80 | 140 | 160 | 200 |
| Counterattack | - | - | 1 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 29 | 38 | 42 | 44 | 60 | 80 | 140 | 160 | 200 |
| Windmill | - | 1 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 23 | 32 | 36 | 39 | 42 | 45 | 60 | 80 | 140 | 160 | 200 |
| Final Hit | - | - | 1 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 35 | 40 | 60 | 80 | 140 | 160 | 200 |
| Combat Mastery | - | - | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 37 | 40 | 43 | 60 | 80 | 140 | 160 | 200 |
| Critical Hit | - | - | 1 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 28 | 38 | 41 | 44 | 45 | 60 | 80 | 140 | 160 | 200 |
| Sword Mastery | - | - | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 37 | 40 | 43 | 60 | 80 | 140 | 160 | 200 |
| Axe Mastery | - | - | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 37 | 40 | 43 | 60 | 80 | 140 | 160 | 200 |
| Blunt Mastery | - | - | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 37 | 40 | 43 | 60 | 80 | 140 | 160 | 200 |
| Healing | - | 1 | 4 | 11 | 20 | 30 | 37 | 41 | 45 | 50 | 57 | 60 | 80 | 140 | 160 | 200 |
| Magic Mastery | - | - | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 37 | 40 | 43 | 60 | 80 | 140 | 160 | 200 |
| Bolt Mastery | - | - | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 37 | 40 | 43 | 60 | 80 | 140 | 160 | 200 |
| Icebolt | - | 1 | 6 | 13 | 18 | 28 | 39 | 43 | 43 | 48 | 52 | 60 | 80 | 140 | 160 | 200 |
| Ice Spear | - | 1 | - | |||||||||||||
| Play Dead | - | 1 | - | |||||||||||||
Shop
[edit]| Item | Price (g) |
|---|---|
| Socks | 50 |
| Paper x 10 | 10 |
| Paper x 100 | 100 |
| Hammer | 100 |
| Anthology | 150 |
| Cubic Puzzle | 150 |
| Fireworks Kit x 5 | 250 |
| Fireworks Kit x 10 | 500 |
| Underwear Set | 600 |
| Cooking Knife | 830 |
| Ladle | 874 |
| Bait Tin x 300 | 900 |
| Rolling Pin | 1030 |
| Fishing Rod | 2000 |
| Gold Pouch (10k) | 1761 |
| Fine Silk Weaving Gloves | 3000 |
| Finest Silk Weaving Gloves | 4000 |
| Fine Fabric Weaving Gloves | 4000 |
| Finest Fabric Weaving Gloves | 5000 |
| Long Cooking Knife | 15200 |
| Big Gold Pouch | 9801 |
| Fermentation Vat | 12000 |
| Sous Vide Immersion Tub | 13500 |
| Cooking Pot | 23000 |
| Empty Bottle | 400 |
| Item | Price (g) |
|---|---|
| Daisy Decoration 3 available colours | 2500 |
| Rose Decoration 3 available colours | 3000 |
| Floral Coronet 3 available colours | 8000 |
| Single Rose 5 available colours | 8000 |
| Rose Bouquet 5 available colours | 13000 |
| Item | Price (g) |
|---|---|
| Arrow x 20 | 15 |
| Arrow x 100 | 75 |
| Gathering knife | 80 |
| Gathering axe | 190 |
| Weeding Hoe | 320 |
| Bolt x 50 | 187 |
| Bolt x 200 | 750 |
| Battle Short Sword | 2000 |
| Long Bow | 2200 |
| Fluted Short Sword | 2300 |
| Composite Bow | 3000 |
| Crossbow | 9250 |
| Long Sword | 3000 |
| Warhammer | 3100 |
| Broadsword | 3750 |
| Bastard Sword | 6000 |
| Battle Sword | 7500 |
| Round Shield | 12000 |
| Kite Shield | 60000 |
| Item | Price (g) |
|---|---|
| Tork's Hunter Gloves | 4200 |
| Wood Plate Cannon | 8600 |
| Standard Gloves | 9800 |
| Cores Ninja Gloves | 10000 |
| Long Greaves | 17000 |
| Leather Protector | 18000 |
| Solleret Shoes | 18000 |
| Ulna Protector Gloves | 18300 |
| High Polean Plate Boots | 19000 |
| Arish Ashuvian Gauntlet | 28570 |
| Fluted Gauntlet | 32000 |
| Counter Gauntlet | 30000 |
| Arish Ashuvian Boots (M) | 34610 |
| Arish Ashuvian Boots (F) | 34610 |
| Kirinusjin's Half-plate Armor (M) | 152230 |
| Kirinusjin's Half-plate Armor (F) | 152230 |
| Arish Ashuvain Armor (M) | 163520 |
| Arish Ashuvain Armor (F) | 163520 |
| Leminia's Holy Moon Armor (M) | 172450 |
| Leminia's Holy Moon Armor (F) | 172450 |
| Item | Price (g) |
|---|---|
| Lute (2) | 1000 |
| Artless Lute | 2500 |
| Cymbals (2) | 3000 |
| Ukulele (2) | 5000 |
| Wild Cymbals | 5000 |
| Cedar Ukulele | 5500 |
| Snare Drum (2) | 5000 |
| Teardrop Snare Drum | 7000 |
| Chalumeau | 12000 |
| Fine Chalumeau | 14000 |
| Whistle | 8000 |
| Twinkling Whistle | 9800 |
| Bass Drum (2) | 18000 |
| Mandolin (2) | 20000 |
| Cheerful Bass Drum | 20000 |
| Beginner's Mandolin | 23000 |
| Physis Tuba | 25000 |
| Flute | 25000 |
| Bold Flute | 28000 |
| Item | Price (g) |
|---|---|
| Score Scroll (4 colors) | 30 |
