Enchanting Bridging: Difference between revisions
Appearance
m missed some boxes from previous edit |
added more r9 prefixes |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| Burst Knight || A || Suffix || Metal Equipment,<br />Metal Weapons || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Fiodh Advanced Dungeon]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Ecstasy]]<br />[[Destruction]]<br />[[Crow]] | | Burst Knight || A || Suffix || Metal Equipment,<br />Metal Weapons || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Fiodh Advanced Dungeon]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Ecstasy]]<br />[[Destruction]]<br />[[Crow]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pain || 9 || Prefix || All || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Muyu Desert Artifact Ruins]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />Any Rank 8 Prefix | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Edgy || | | Oblivion || 9 || Prefix || All || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Giant Long Horn Gnu]], [[Albey Mystic Amber Dungeon]] End Chest, Treasure Chamber - Floor 3, 5, and 6) || Common Bridge for:<br />Any Rank 8 Prefix | ||
|- | |||
| Posh || 9 || Prefix || Accessory || [[mww:Accessories List|Accessory]] (Nao's 20th Birthday Present, [[mww:Nao's Gift Collection|Nao's Gift Collection]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Well-Groomed]]<br />[[Edgy]] | |||
|- | |||
| Famous || 9 || Prefix || Accessory || [[mww:Omamori Amulet|Omamori Amulet]] ([[Rundal Siren Hardmode Dungeon]])<br />[[mww:Cooking Knife|Cooking Knife]] ([[Fiodh Intermediate Dungeon for One]])<br />[[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] (Any [[Math Advanced Dungeon]] Variant) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Well-Groomed]]<br />[[Edgy]] | |||
|- | |||
| Norman || 9 || Prefix || [[mww:Norman Warrior Armor|Norman Warrior Armor]],<br />[[mww:Norman Warrior Helmet|Norman Warrior Helmet]] || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[mww:Fishing Boat|Fishing Boat]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Thin]]<br />[[Edgy]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stiff || 9 || Prefix || Weapons || [[mww:Mace|Mace]] (Any Ciar Intermediate Dungeon Variant, [[Ciar Intermediate Hardmode Dungeon]])<br />[[mww:Short Sword|Short Sword]] ([[Alby Advanced Dungeon]])<br />[[mww:Water Cylinder|Water Cylinder]] (Shadow Cast City)<br />[[mww:Round Shield|Round Shield]] (Shadow Cast City)<br />[[mww:Tail Cap|Tail Cap]] ([[Rundal Normal Dungeon]], [[Rundal Normal Hardmode Dungeon]])<br />[[mww:Vintage Tail Cap|Vintage Tail Cap]] ([[Rundal Normal Hardmode Dungeon]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Glorious]]<br />[[Death Arrow]]<br />[[Prefix Enchants List#Demi Lich|Demi Lich]]<br />[[Evil Eye]] ([[mww:Tail Cap|Tail Cap]] only) | |||
|- | |||
| Silver Fox || 9 || Prefix || Metal Equipment,<br />Metal Weapons || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Cloaker]], [[Ghost Cloaker]], [[Amber Cloaker]], [[mww:Soldier Gachapon|Soldier Gachapon]], [[Rare Conquerer's Chest]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Steel Needle]]<br />[[Wooden Needle]]<br />[[Oasis]]<br />[[Adamant]]<br />[[Small]] | |||
|- | |||
| Burgundy Bear || 9 || Prefix || Metal Equipment,<br />Metal Weapons || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Burgundy Bear]], [[Giant Brown Bear]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Steel Needle]]<br />[[Wooden Needle]]<br />[[Oasis]]<br />[[Adamant]]<br />[[Small]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Camo || 9 || Suffix || Clothing, Armor, Gloves, Shoes || [[The Forgotten Waterway]] || Enabled Regardless of Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Edgy || 8 || Prefix || All || Edgy Battle Mandolin (from [[Alby Advanced Hardmode Dungeon]])<br /> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Restorative || 8 || Suffix || All || Mini Pot Spider, Mini Stone Bison, Mini Stone Hound, Mini Stone Zombie, Mini Stone Imp (fishing boat chest) || | | Restorative || 8 || Suffix || All || Mini Pot Spider, Mini Stone Bison, Mini Stone Hound, Mini Stone Zombie, Mini Stone Imp (fishing boat chest) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Stamp || 5 || Suffix || Weapons || [[Muyu Desert Artifact Ruins]]<br />Longsword (Ciar Adv. Golem)<br /> || Enabled Regardless of Rank | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Progression Guides]] | [[Category:Progression Guides]] | ||
Revision as of 04:23, 7 January 2026
- For other progression guides, see Progression Guides.
- For other guides, see Guides.
General Information
- Most enchantments of Rank 9 or higher cannot be applied to an item unless an enchantment of the previous rank (or higher) already exists on the item. The table on this page lists enchantments for each rank by item types, to help determine what the enchanter will need to obtain and enchant first, and in what order.
- Some enchantments are exempt from the rule of requiring the enchanter to overwrite another lower-rank enchant. These are listed in "Notes" as "Enabled Regardless of Rank"
- In some instances you will need to use these, because for some item types, an unbroken progression of enchantment ranks does not exist. They also can serve to skip over several steps of the enchantment ladder, which is advantageous considering the high rates of failure for number-ranked enchants.
- You can also enchant with a higher rank enchant that is enabled rank regardless, and then go back an infinite amount of steps to a lower ranked enchant.