Enchanting Bridging: Difference between revisions
Appearance
added more r9 prefixes |
added more Rank 9 Suffix |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! Name !! Rank !! Affix !! Enchants Onto !! Obtained From !! Notes | ! Name !! Rank !! Affix !! Enchants Onto !! Obtained From !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Colorful || A || Prefix || All || [[-]] || Common Bridge for:<br />Any Rank 9 Prefix | | [[Colorful]] || A || Prefix || All || [[-]] || Common Bridge for:<br />Any Rank 9 Prefix | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fearless || A || Prefix || All || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Muyu Desert Artifact Ruins]], [[Muyu Desert Ancient Shield Ruins]])|| Common Bridge for:<br />Any Rank 9 Prefix | | [[Fearless]] || A || Prefix || All || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Muyu Desert Artifact Ruins]], [[Muyu Desert Ancient Shield Ruins]])|| Common Bridge for:<br />Any Rank 9 Prefix | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hamster || A || Prefix || All || [[mww:Popo's Skirt|Popo's Skirt]] ([[Gold Goblin]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />Any Rank 9 Prefix | | [[Hamster]] || A || Prefix || All || [[mww:Popo's Skirt|Popo's Skirt]] ([[Gold Goblin]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />Any Rank 9 Prefix | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hidden || A || Prefix || All || [[mww:Combat Wand|Combat Wand]] ([[Mysterious Imp Forest]])|| Common Bridge for:<br />Any Rank 9 Prefix | | [[Hidden]] || A || Prefix || All || [[mww:Combat Wand|Combat Wand]] ([[Mysterious Imp Forest]])|| Common Bridge for:<br />Any Rank 9 Prefix | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Splendid || A || Prefix || | | [[Splendid]] || A || Prefix || Accessories || [[mww:Popo's Skirt|Popo's Skirt]] ([[Alby Intermediate Dungeon for One]], [[Alby Intermediate Dungeon for Two]])<br />[[mww:Wooden Stick|Wooden Stick]] ([[Alby Intermediate Dungeon for Two]], [[Alby Intermediate Hardmode Dungeon]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Posh]]<br />[[Famous]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shiny || A || Prefix || | | [[Shiny]] || A || Prefix || Accessories || [[mww:Accessories List|Accessory]] (Nao's 20th Birthday Present, [[mww:Nao's Gift Collection|Nao's Gift Collection]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Posh]]<br />[[Famous]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blessed || A || Prefix || Headgear || [[mww:Hairband|Hairband]] ([[Great Mimic]])<br />[[mww:Mongo's Fashion Cap|Mongo's Fashion Cap]] ([[Fiodh Normal Dungeon]])<br />[[mww:Wizard Hat|Wizard Hat]] ([[Coill Normal Dungeon]])<br />[[mww:Cores' Angel Wing|Cores' Angel Wing]] ([[Rundal Basic Dungeon]])|| Common Bridge for:<br />[[Oblivion]]<br />[[Pain]]<br />[[Silver Fox (Enchant)|Silver Fox]]<br />[[Burgundy Bear]] | | [[Blessed]] || A || Prefix || Headgear || [[mww:Hairband|Hairband]] ([[Great Mimic]])<br />[[mww:Mongo's Fashion Cap|Mongo's Fashion Cap]] ([[Fiodh Normal Dungeon]])<br />[[mww:Wizard Hat|Wizard Hat]] ([[Coill Normal Dungeon]])<br />[[mww:Cores' Angel Wing|Cores' Angel Wing]] ([[Rundal Basic Dungeon]])|| Common Bridge for:<br />[[Oblivion]]<br />[[Pain]]<br />[[Silver Fox (Enchant)|Silver Fox]]<br />[[Burgundy Bear]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sturdy || A || Prefix || Shields,<br />Footwear,<br />Headgear || [[mww:Cooking Knife|Cooking Knife]] ([[Math Normal Dungeon]])<br />[[mww:Short Bow|Short Bow]] ([[Longa Desert Normal Ruins]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Oblivion]]<br />[[Pain]]<br />[[Silver Fox (Enchant)|Silver Fox]]<br />[[Burgundy Bear]] | | [[Sturdy]] || A || Prefix || Shields,<br />Footwear,<br />Headgear || [[mww:Cooking Knife|Cooking Knife]] ([[Math Normal Dungeon]])<br />[[mww:Short Bow|Short Bow]] ([[Longa Desert Normal Ruins]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Oblivion]]<br />[[Pain]]<br />[[Silver Fox (Enchant)|Silver Fox]]<br />[[Burgundy Bear]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Creek || A || Prefix || Handgear || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Iria Exploration Chests]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Oblivion]]<br />[[Pain]]<br />[[Silver Fox (Enchant)|Silver Fox]]<br />[[Burgundy Bear]] | | [[Creek]] || A || Prefix || Handgear || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Iria Exploration Chests]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Oblivion]]<br />[[Pain]]<br />[[Silver Fox (Enchant)|Silver Fox]]<br />[[Burgundy Bear]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lake || A || Prefix || Footwear || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Iria Exploration Chests]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Oblivion]]<br />[[Pain]]<br />[[Silver Fox (Enchant)|Silver Fox]]<br />[[Burgundy Bear]] | | [[Lake]] || A || Prefix || Footwear || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Iria Exploration Chests]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Oblivion]]<br />[[Pain]]<br />[[Silver Fox (Enchant)|Silver Fox]]<br />[[Burgundy Bear]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Unusual || A || Prefix || Shields || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Iria Exploration Chests]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Oblivion]]<br />[[Pain]]<br />[[Silver Fox (Enchant)|Silver Fox]]<br />[[Burgundy Bear]] | | [[Unusual]] || A || Prefix || Shields || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Iria Exploration Chests]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Oblivion]]<br />[[Pain]]<br />[[Silver Fox (Enchant)|Silver Fox]]<br />[[Burgundy Bear]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hesitant || A || Prefix || Weapon || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Iria Exploration Chests]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Stiff]] | | [[Hesitant]] || A || Prefix || Weapon || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Iria Exploration Chests]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Stiff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Intricate || A || Prefix || Weapon || [[mww:Gathering Knife|Gathering Knife]] ([[Fiodh Intermediate Dungeon for Four]])<br />[[mww:Short Sword|Short Sword]] ([[Alby Advanced Dungeon]])<br />[[mww:Edern|Edern]] (Advanced Weapon Tab in Shop)|| Common Bridge for:<br />[[Stiff]] | | [[Intricate]] || A || Prefix || Weapon || [[mww:Gathering Knife|Gathering Knife]] ([[Fiodh Intermediate Dungeon for Four]])<br />[[mww:Short Sword|Short Sword]] ([[Alby Advanced Dungeon]])<br />[[mww:Edern|Edern]] (Advanced Weapon Tab in Shop)|| Common Bridge for:<br />[[Stiff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Healer || A || Suffix || All || [[mww:Cores' Healer Suit|Cores' Healer Suit]] ([[Rano Giant Field Boss Drops#Desert Dragon|Desert Dragon]],[[Rano Giant Field Boss Drops#Sand Worms|Sand Worms]])<br />[[mww:Cores' Healer Dress|Cores' Healer Dress]] ([[Rano Giant Field Boss Drops#Desert Dragon|Desert Dragon]],[[Rano Giant Field Boss Drops#Sand Worms|Sand Worms]])<br />[[mww:Wooden Stick|Wooden Stick]] ([[Young Poison Goblin]], [[Poison Goblin]], [[Poison Goblin (Hardmode)]])<br />[[mww:Mongo's Wizard Hat|Mongo's Wizard Hat]] ([[Flying Sword]], [[Cake Slicer]])<br />[[mww:Fluted Short Sword|Fluted Short Sword]] ([[Barri Basic Dungeon]])<br />[[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Alby Basic Hardmode Dungeon]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />Any Rank 9 Suffix | | [[Healer]] || A || Suffix || All || [[mww:Cores' Healer Suit|Cores' Healer Suit]] ([[Rano Giant Field Boss Drops#Desert Dragon|Desert Dragon]],[[Rano Giant Field Boss Drops#Sand Worms|Sand Worms]])<br />[[mww:Cores' Healer Dress|Cores' Healer Dress]] ([[Rano Giant Field Boss Drops#Desert Dragon|Desert Dragon]],[[Rano Giant Field Boss Drops#Sand Worms|Sand Worms]])<br />[[mww:Wooden Stick|Wooden Stick]] ([[Young Poison Goblin]], [[Poison Goblin]], [[Poison Goblin (Hardmode)]])<br />[[mww:Mongo's Wizard Hat|Mongo's Wizard Hat]] ([[Flying Sword]], [[Cake Slicer]])<br />[[mww:Fluted Short Sword|Fluted Short Sword]] ([[Barri Basic Dungeon]])<br />[[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Alby Basic Hardmode Dungeon]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />Any Rank 9 Suffix | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Thief || A || Suffix || All || [[mww:Headband|Headband]] (Common drop from Bone/Shadow Archers and [[Goblin Archer]]s)<br />[[mww:Mongo's Fashion Cap|Mongo's Fashion Cap]] ([[Fiodh Normal Dungeon]])<br />[[mww:Cylinder|Cylinder]] ([[mww:Doppelganger (Monster)|Doppelganger]])<br />[[mww:Magic School Uniform (M)|Magic School Uniform (M)]] ([[Rano Giant Field Boss Drops#Desert Dragon|Desert Dragon]])<br />[[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Rundal Siren Hardmode Dungeon]])|| Common Bridge for:<br />Any Rank 9 Suffix | | [[Thief]] || A || Suffix || All || [[mww:Headband|Headband]] (Common drop from Bone/Shadow Archers and [[Goblin Archer]]s)<br />[[mww:Mongo's Fashion Cap|Mongo's Fashion Cap]] ([[Fiodh Normal Dungeon]])<br />[[mww:Cylinder|Cylinder]] ([[mww:Doppelganger (Monster)|Doppelganger]])<br />[[mww:Magic School Uniform (M)|Magic School Uniform (M)]] ([[Rano Giant Field Boss Drops#Desert Dragon|Desert Dragon]])<br />[[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Rundal Siren Hardmode Dungeon]])|| Common Bridge for:<br />Any Rank 9 Suffix | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Water Drop]] || A || Suffix || All || [[mww:Water Cylinder|Water Cylinder]] (Common reward from Shadow Cast City shadow mission) || Common Bridge for:<br />Any Rank 9 Suffix | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cruel || A || Suffix || All || [[mww:Mace|Mace]] ([[Ciar Intermediate Hardmode Dungeon]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />Any Rank 9 Suffix | | [[Cruel]] || A || Suffix || All || [[mww:Mace|Mace]] ([[Ciar Intermediate Hardmode Dungeon]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />Any Rank 9 Suffix | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shining || A || Suffix || All || [[mww:Rolling Pin|Rolling Pin]] (-) || Common Bridge for:<br />Any Rank 9 Suffix | | [[Shining]] || A || Suffix || All || [[mww:Rolling Pin|Rolling Pin]] (-) || Common Bridge for:<br />Any Rank 9 Suffix | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bloody || A || Suffix || Accessories,<br />Armor,<br />Clothing,<br />Hats || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Ciar Beginner Dungeon]])<br />[[mww:Broad Stick|Broad Stick]] ([[Ciar Normal Dungeon]], [[Ciar Basic Dungeon]], [[Ciar Normal Hardmode Dungeon]], [[Ciar Basic Hardmode Dungeon]])|| Common Bridge for:<br />[[Ambush]]<br />r9 Accessory Suffix | | [[Bloody]] || A || Suffix || Accessories,<br />Armor,<br />Clothing,<br />Hats || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Ciar Beginner Dungeon]])<br />[[mww:Broad Stick|Broad Stick]] ([[Ciar Normal Dungeon]], [[Ciar Basic Dungeon]], [[Ciar Normal Hardmode Dungeon]], [[Ciar Basic Hardmode Dungeon]])|| Common Bridge for:<br />[[Ambush]]<br />r9 Accessory Suffix | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wind || A || Suffix || Accessories,<br />Handgear,<br />Footwear || [[mww:Cooking Knife|Cooking Knife]] ([[Math Normal Dungeon]])<br />[[mww:Wizard Hat|Wizard Hat]] ([[Black Spider]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Ecstasy]]<br />r9 Accessory Suffix | | [[Wind]] || A || Suffix || Accessories,<br />Handgear,<br />Footwear || [[mww:Cooking Knife|Cooking Knife]] ([[Math Normal Dungeon]])<br />[[mww:Wizard Hat|Wizard Hat]] ([[Black Spider]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Ecstasy]]<br />r9 Accessory Suffix | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Burst Knight || A || Suffix || Metal Equipment,<br />Metal Weapons || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Fiodh Advanced Dungeon]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Ecstasy]]<br />[[Destruction]]<br />[[Crow]] | | [[Burst Knight]] || A || Suffix || Metal Equipment,<br />Metal Weapons || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Fiodh Advanced Dungeon]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Ecstasy]]<br />[[Destruction]]<br />[[Crow]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pain || 9 || Prefix || All || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Muyu Desert Artifact Ruins]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />Any Rank 8 Prefix | | [[Pain]] || 9 || Prefix || All || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Muyu Desert Artifact Ruins]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />Any Rank 8 Prefix | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oblivion || 9 || Prefix || All || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Giant Long Horn Gnu]], [[Albey Mystic Amber Dungeon]] End Chest, Treasure Chamber - Floor 3, 5, and 6) || Common Bridge for:<br />Any Rank 8 Prefix | | [[Oblivion]] || 9 || Prefix || All || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Giant Long Horn Gnu]], [[Albey Mystic Amber Dungeon]] End Chest, Treasure Chamber - Floor 3, 5, and 6) || Common Bridge for:<br />Any Rank 8 Prefix | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Posh || 9 || Prefix || | | [[Posh]] || 9 || Prefix || Accessories || [[mww:Accessories List|Accessory]] (Nao's 20th Birthday Present, [[mww:Nao's Gift Collection|Nao's Gift Collection]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Well-Groomed]]<br />[[Edgy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Famous || 9 || Prefix || | | [[Famous]] || 9 || Prefix || Accessories || [[mww:Omamori Amulet|Omamori Amulet]] ([[Rundal Siren Hardmode Dungeon]])<br />[[mww:Cooking Knife|Cooking Knife]] ([[Fiodh Intermediate Dungeon for One]])<br />[[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] (Any [[Math Advanced Dungeon]] Variant) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Well-Groomed]]<br />[[Edgy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Norman || 9 || Prefix || [[mww:Norman Warrior Armor|Norman Warrior Armor]],<br />[[mww:Norman Warrior Helmet|Norman Warrior Helmet]] || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[mww:Fishing Boat|Fishing Boat]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Thin]]<br />[[Edgy]] | | [[Norman]] || 9 || Prefix || [[mww:Norman Warrior Armor|Norman Warrior Armor]],<br />[[mww:Norman Warrior Helmet|Norman Warrior Helmet]] || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[mww:Fishing Boat|Fishing Boat]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Thin]]<br />[[Edgy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stiff || 9 || Prefix || Weapons || [[mww:Mace|Mace]] (Any Ciar Intermediate Dungeon Variant, [[Ciar Intermediate Hardmode Dungeon]])<br />[[mww:Short Sword|Short Sword]] ([[Alby Advanced Dungeon]])<br />[[mww:Water Cylinder|Water Cylinder]] (Shadow Cast City)<br />[[mww:Round Shield|Round Shield]] (Shadow Cast City)<br />[[mww:Tail Cap|Tail Cap]] ([[Rundal Normal Dungeon]], [[Rundal Normal Hardmode Dungeon]])<br />[[mww:Vintage Tail Cap|Vintage Tail Cap]] ([[Rundal Normal Hardmode Dungeon]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Glorious]]<br />[[Death Arrow]]<br />[[Prefix Enchants List#Demi Lich|Demi Lich]]<br />[[Evil Eye]] ([[mww:Tail Cap|Tail Cap]] only) | | [[Stiff]] || 9 || Prefix || Weapons || [[mww:Mace|Mace]] (Any Ciar Intermediate Dungeon Variant, [[Ciar Intermediate Hardmode Dungeon]])<br />[[mww:Short Sword|Short Sword]] ([[Alby Advanced Dungeon]])<br />[[mww:Water Cylinder|Water Cylinder]] (Shadow Cast City)<br />[[mww:Round Shield|Round Shield]] (Shadow Cast City)<br />[[mww:Tail Cap|Tail Cap]] ([[Rundal Normal Dungeon]], [[Rundal Normal Hardmode Dungeon]])<br />[[mww:Vintage Tail Cap|Vintage Tail Cap]] ([[Rundal Normal Hardmode Dungeon]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Glorious]]<br />[[Death Arrow]]<br />[[Prefix Enchants List#Demi Lich|Demi Lich]]<br />[[Evil Eye]] ([[mww:Tail Cap|Tail Cap]] only) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Silver Fox || 9 || Prefix || Metal Equipment,<br />Metal Weapons || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Cloaker]], [[Ghost Cloaker]], [[Amber Cloaker]], [[mww:Soldier Gachapon|Soldier Gachapon]], [[Rare Conquerer's Chest]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Steel Needle]]<br />[[Wooden Needle]]<br />[[Oasis]]<br />[[Adamant]]<br />[[Small]] | | [[Silver Fox (Enchant)|Silver Fox]] || 9 || Prefix || Metal Equipment,<br />Metal Weapons || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Cloaker]], [[Ghost Cloaker]], [[Amber Cloaker]], [[mww:Soldier Gachapon|Soldier Gachapon]], [[Rare Conquerer's Chest]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Steel Needle]]<br />[[Wooden Needle]]<br />[[Oasis]]<br />[[Adamant]]<br />[[Small]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Burgundy Bear || 9 || Prefix || Metal Equipment,<br />Metal Weapons || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Burgundy Bear]], [[Giant Brown Bear]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Steel Needle]]<br />[[Wooden Needle]]<br />[[Oasis]]<br />[[Adamant]]<br />[[Small]] | | [[Burgundy Bear]] || 9 || Prefix || Metal Equipment,<br />Metal Weapons || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Burgundy Bear]], [[Giant Brown Bear]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Steel Needle]]<br />[[Wooden Needle]]<br />[[Oasis]]<br />[[Adamant]]<br />[[Small]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Embracing]] || 9 || Suffix || All || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Muyu Desert Artifact Ruins]], [[Muyu Desert Ancient Shield Ruins]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />Any Rank 8 Suffix | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Camo]] || 9 || Suffix || Clothing, Armor, Gloves, Shoes || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[The Forgotten Waterway]]) || <span style="color:green">Enabled Regardless of Rank</span><br />Common Bridge for:<br />[[Ambush]]<br />[[Ecstasy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Crow]] || 9 || Suffix || Weapons || [[mww:Wooden Stick|Wooden Stick]] ([[Giant Spiderling]], [[Giant Golden Spiderling]], [[Giant Spider]], [[Giant Spider (Hardmode)]])<br />[[mww:Fluted Short Sword|Fluted Short Sword]] ([[Barri Basic Dungeon]]), [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Alby Basic Hardmode Dungeon]], [[mww:Soldier Gachapon|Soldier Gachapon]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Rough]]<br />[[Sniping]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stamp || 5 || Suffix || Weapons || [[Muyu Desert Artifact Ruins]]<br />Longsword (Ciar Adv. Golem)<br /> || Enabled Regardless of Rank | | [[Lethal]] || 9 || Suffix || Weapons || [[mww:L-Rod|L-Rod]] ([[Brown Cave Bat]], [[Yellow Cave Bat]], [[White Cave Bat]])<br />[[mww:Gargoyle Sword|Gargoyle Sword]] ([[Heavy Gargoyle]], [[Amber Heavy Gargoyle]])<br />[[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Gold Goblin]], [[Shadow Warrior]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Rough]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Freezing]]<br />[[Earthquake]]<br />[[Lilly]]<br />[[Salvia]]<br />[[Virgo]] || 9 || Suffix || Accessories || [[mww:Accessories List|Accessory]] (Nao's 20th Birthday Present, [[mww:Nao's Gift Collection|Nao's Gift Collection]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />r8 Accessory Suffix | |||
|- | |||
| [[Edgy]] || 8 || Prefix || All || Edgy Battle Mandolin (from [[Alby Advanced Hardmode Dungeon]])<br /> || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Restorative]] || 8 || Suffix || All || Mini Pot Spider, Mini Stone Bison, Mini Stone Hound, Mini Stone Zombie, Mini Stone Imp (fishing boat chest) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stamp]] || 5 || Suffix || Weapons || [[Muyu Desert Artifact Ruins]]<br />Longsword (Ciar Adv. Golem)<br /> || Enabled Regardless of Rank | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Progression Guides]] | [[Category:Progression Guides]] | ||
Revision as of 05:05, 7 January 2026
- For other progression guides, see Progression Guides.
- For other guides, see Guides.
General Information
- Most enchantments of Rank 9 or higher cannot be applied to an item unless an enchantment of the previous rank (or higher) already exists on the item. The table on this page lists enchantments for each rank by item types, to help determine what the enchanter will need to obtain and enchant first, and in what order.
- Some enchantments are exempt from the rule of requiring the enchanter to overwrite another lower-rank enchant. These are listed in "Notes" as "Enabled Regardless of Rank"
- In some instances you will need to use these, because for some item types, an unbroken progression of enchantment ranks does not exist. They also can serve to skip over several steps of the enchantment ladder, which is advantageous considering the high rates of failure for number-ranked enchants.
- You can also enchant with a higher rank enchant that is enabled rank regardless, and then go back an infinite amount of steps to a lower ranked enchant.