Enchanting Bridging: Difference between revisions
Appearance
fixed error with Stage |
added small abysmal omamori amulet |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| [[Blessed]] || A || Prefix || Headgear || [[mww:Hairband|Hairband]] ([[Great Mimic]])<br />[[mww:Mongo's Fashion Cap|Mongo's Fashion Cap]] ([[Fiodh Normal Dungeon]])<br />[[mww:Wizard Hat|Wizard Hat]] ([[Coill Normal Dungeon]])<br />[[mww:Cores' Angel Wing|Cores' Angel Wing]] ([[Rundal Basic Dungeon]])|| Common Bridge for:<br />[[Oblivion]]<br />[[Pain]]<br />[[Silver Fox (Enchant)|Silver Fox]]<br />[[Burgundy Bear]] | | [[Blessed]] || A || Prefix || Headgear || [[mww:Hairband|Hairband]] ([[Great Mimic]])<br />[[mww:Mongo's Fashion Cap|Mongo's Fashion Cap]] ([[Fiodh Normal Dungeon]])<br />[[mww:Wizard Hat|Wizard Hat]] ([[Coill Normal Dungeon]])<br />[[mww:Cores' Angel Wing|Cores' Angel Wing]] ([[Rundal Basic Dungeon]])|| Common Bridge for:<br />[[Oblivion]]<br />[[Pain]]<br />[[Silver Fox (Enchant)|Silver Fox]]<br />[[Burgundy Bear]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sturdy]] || A || Prefix || Shields,<br />Footwear,<br />Headgear || [[mww:Cooking Knife|Cooking Knife]] ([[Math Normal Dungeon]])<br />[[mww:Short Bow|Short Bow]] ([[Longa Desert Normal Ruins]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Oblivion]]<br />[[Pain]]<br />[[Silver Fox (Enchant)|Silver Fox]]<br />[[Burgundy Bear]] | | [[Sturdy]] || A || Prefix || Shields,<br />Footwear,<br />Headgear || [[mww:Cooking Knife|Cooking Knife]] ([[Math Normal Dungeon]])<br />[[mww:Short Bow|Short Bow]] ([[Longa Desert Normal Ruins]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Oblivion]]<br />[[Pain]]<br />[[Silver Fox (Enchant)|Silver Fox]]<br />[[Burgundy Bear]]<br />[[Hot Foot]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Creek]] || A || Prefix || Handgear || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Iria Exploration Chests]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Oblivion]]<br />[[Pain]]<br />[[Silver Fox (Enchant)|Silver Fox]]<br />[[Burgundy Bear]] | | [[Creek]] || A || Prefix || Handgear || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Iria Exploration Chests]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Oblivion]]<br />[[Pain]]<br />[[Silver Fox (Enchant)|Silver Fox]]<br />[[Burgundy Bear]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lake]] || A || Prefix || Footwear || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Iria Exploration Chests]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Oblivion]]<br />[[Pain]]<br />[[Silver Fox (Enchant)|Silver Fox]]<br />[[Burgundy Bear]] | | [[Lake]] || A || Prefix || Footwear || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Iria Exploration Chests]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Oblivion]]<br />[[Pain]]<br />[[Silver Fox (Enchant)|Silver Fox]]<br />[[Burgundy Bear]]<br />[[Hot Foot]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Unusual]] || A || Prefix || Shields || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Iria Exploration Chests]])<br />[[mww:Round Shield|Round Shield]] (Karu Glowing Statue Ruins) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Oblivion]]<br />[[Pain]]<br />[[Silver Fox (Enchant)|Silver Fox]]<br />[[Burgundy Bear]] | | [[Unusual]] || A || Prefix || Shields || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Iria Exploration Chests]])<br />[[mww:Round Shield|Round Shield]] (Karu Glowing Statue Ruins) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Oblivion]]<br />[[Pain]]<br />[[Silver Fox (Enchant)|Silver Fox]]<br />[[Burgundy Bear]] | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| [[Well-Groomed]] || 8 || Prefix || Accessories || [[mww:Accessories List|Accessory]] (Nao's 20th Birthday Present, [[mww:Nao's Gift Collection|Nao's Gift Collection]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Awakened]] | | [[Well-Groomed]] || 8 || Prefix || Accessories || [[mww:Accessories List|Accessory]] (Nao's 20th Birthday Present, [[mww:Nao's Gift Collection|Nao's Gift Collection]]) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Awakened]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thin]] || 8 || Prefix || Headgear || Teeny [[mbi:18616|Nao]]/[[mbi:18594|Shana]]/[[mbi:18595|Hecate]] ([[Coill Basic Dungeon]] | | [[Thin]] || 8 || Prefix || Headgear || Teeny [[mbi:18616|Nao]]/[[mbi:18594|Shana]]/[[mbi:18595|Hecate]] ([[Coill Basic Dungeon]])<br />[[mww:Pointy Party Hat|Pointy Party Hat]] ([[Rare Conquerer's Chest]], [[Super Rare Conquerer's Chest]])<br />[[mww:Pirate Captain Hat|Pirate Captain Hat]] ([[Rundal Advanced Hardmode Dungeon]]) || Pre-bridged for:<br />[[Evil Eye]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Small]] || 8 || Prefix || Handgear || [[mww:Omamori Amulet|Omamori Amulet]] ([[Rundal Siren Hardmode Dungeon]]) || Pre-bridged for:<br />[[Awakened]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Restorative]] || 8 || Suffix || All || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] - [[Mini Pot Spider]], [[Mini Stone Bison]], [[Mini Stone Hound]], [[Mini Stone Zombie]], [[Mini Stone Imp]] ([[mww:Fishing Boat|Fishing Boat]] Chest) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Successor]]<br />[[Loving]] | | [[Restorative]] || 8 || Suffix || All || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] - [[Mini Pot Spider]], [[Mini Stone Bison]], [[Mini Stone Hound]], [[Mini Stone Zombie]], [[Mini Stone Imp]] ([[mww:Fishing Boat|Fishing Boat]] Chest) || Common Bridge for:<br />[[Successor]]<br />[[Loving]] | ||
| Line 100: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Snowfield]]<br />[[Tempest]] || 7 || Suffix || Accessories || [[mww:Accessories List|Accessory]] (Nao's 20th Birthday Present, [[mww:Nao's Gift Collection|Nao's Gift Collection]]) || Pre-bridged for:<br />[[Successor]]<br />[[Loving]] | | [[Snowfield]]<br />[[Tempest]] || 7 || Suffix || Accessories || [[mww:Accessories List|Accessory]] (Nao's 20th Birthday Present, [[mww:Nao's Gift Collection|Nao's Gift Collection]]) || Pre-bridged for:<br />[[Successor]]<br />[[Loving]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Abysmal]] || 6 || Suffix || Shield || [[mww:Omamori Amulet|Omamori Amulet]] ([[Rundal Siren Hardmode Dungeon]]) || Pre-bridged for:<br />[[Successor]]<br />[[Loving]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stage]] || 5 || Prefix || Magical Clothing || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Barri Advanced Dungeon]]) || <span style="color:green">Enabled Regardless of Rank</span><br />Common Bridge for:<br />[[Rule]] | | [[Stage]] || 5 || Prefix || Magical Clothing || [[mww:Enchant Scroll|Enchant Scroll]] ([[Barri Advanced Dungeon]]) || <span style="color:green">Enabled Regardless of Rank</span><br />Common Bridge for:<br />[[Rule]] | ||
Revision as of 07:15, 7 January 2026
- For other progression guides, see Progression Guides.
- For other guides, see Guides.
General Information
- Most enchantments of Rank 9 or higher cannot be applied to an item unless an enchantment of the previous rank (or higher) already exists on the item. The table on this page lists enchantments for each rank by item types, to help determine what the enchanter will need to obtain and enchant first, and in what order.
- Some enchantments are exempt from the rule of requiring the enchanter to overwrite another lower-rank enchant. These are listed in "Notes" as "Enabled Regardless of Rank"
- In some instances you will need to use these, because for some item types, an unbroken progression of enchantment ranks does not exist. They also can serve to skip over several steps of the enchantment ladder, which is advantageous considering the high rates of failure for number-ranked enchants.
- You can also enchant with a higher rank enchant that is enabled rank regardless, and then go back an infinite amount of steps to a lower ranked enchant.