Party Quest: Difference between revisions
Appearance
added ciar section |
added rabbie & barri |
||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
! style="width:100pt;" | Mission Reward | ! style="width:100pt;" | Mission Reward | ||
! style="width:140pt;" | Dungeon | ! style="width:140pt;" | Dungeon | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
|Defeat the Lycanthrope | |||
| [[mww:Eavan|Eavan]] 500g | |||
|Please offer [[Rabbie Basic Fomor Pass]] on the altar of Rabbie Dungeon, and defeat a Lycanthrope that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. | |||
|Eliminate 2 [[Lycanthrope]]<br />Clear Rabbie Basic Dungeon | |||
| 6,000 Experience<br />20,000 Gold | |||
|[[Rabbie Basic Dungeon]] | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
|Defeat the Black Succubus | |||
| [[mww:Eavan|Eavan]] 500g | |||
|Please offer [[Rabbie Adv. Fomor Pass for 2]] on the altar of Rabbie Dungeon, and defeat a Black Succubus that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. | |||
|Eliminate 1 [[Black Succubus]]<br />Eliminate 12 [[Skeleton Imp]] | |||
| 16,400 Experience<br />40,000 Gold | |||
|[[Rabbie Advanced Dungeon for Two]] | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
|Defeat the Red Succubus | |||
| [[mww:Eavan|Eavan]] 500g | |||
|Please offer [[Rabbie Adv. Fomor Pass for 3|Rabbie Adv. Fomor Pass For 3]] on the altar of Rabbie Dungeon, and defeat a Red Succubus that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. | |||
|Eliminate 1 [[Red Succubus]]<br />Eliminate 6 [[Skeleton Laghodessa]] | |||
| 22,600 Experience<br />40,000 Gold | |||
|[[Rabbie Advanced Dungeon for Three]] | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
|Defeat the Red Succubus | |||
| [[mww:Eavan|Eavan]] 1,000g | |||
|Please offer [[Rabbie Adv. Fomor Pass]] on the altar of Rabbie Dungeon, and defeat a Red Succubus that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. | |||
|Eliminate 1 [[Red Succubus]]<br />Eliminate 1 [[Yellow Succubus]]<br />Eliminate 4 [[Giant Lightning Sprite]] | |||
| 30,400 Experience<br />40,000 Gold | |||
|[[Rabbie Advanced Dungeon]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 166: | Line 198: | ||
! style="width:100pt;" | Mission Reward | ! style="width:100pt;" | Mission Reward | ||
! style="width:140pt;" | Dungeon | ! style="width:140pt;" | Dungeon | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
|Defeat the Werewolf | |||
|[[mww:Comgan|Comgan]] 500g | |||
|Please offer [[Barri Basic Fomor Pass]] on the altar of Barri Dungeon. Werewolf that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. The reward will be given to you outside the dungeon after completing the quest. | |||
|Eliminate 5 [[Werewolf|Werewolves]]<br />Clear Barri Basic Dungeon | |||
|[[Barri Basic Dungeon]] | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
|Defeat the New Gremlin | |||
|[[mww:Comgan|Comgan]] 500g | |||
|Please offer [[Barri Adv. Fomor Pass for 2]] on the altar of Barri Dungeon, and defeat New Gremlin that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. | |||
|Eliminate 1 [[Blue New Gremlin|New Blue Gremlin]]<br />Eliminate 1 [[Pink New Gremlin|New Pink Gremlin]] | |||
|[[Barri Advanced Dungeon for Two]] | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
|Defeat the New Gremlin | |||
|[[mww:Comgan|Comgan]] 500g | |||
|Please offer [[Barri Adv. Fomor Pass for 3]] on the altar of Barri Dungeon, and defeat New Gremlin that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. | |||
|Eliminate 1 [[Blue New Gremlin|New Blue Gremlin]]<br />Eliminate 1 [[Pink New Gremlin|New Pink Gremlin]]<br />Eliminate 1 [[Green New Gremlin|New Green Gremlin]] | |||
|[[Barri Advanced Dungeon for Three]] | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
|Defeat the New Gremlin | |||
|[[mww:Comgan|Comgan]] 1,000g | |||
|Please offer [[Barri Adv. Fomor Pass]] on the altar of Barri Dungeon, and defeat New Gremlin that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. | |||
|Eliminate 1 [[Blue New Gremlin|New Blue Gremlin]]<br />Eliminate 1 [[Pink New Gremlin|New Pink Gremlin]]<br />Eliminate 1 [[Green New Gremlin|New Green Gremlin]]<br />Eliminate 1 [[White New Gremlin|New White Gremlin]]<br />Eliminate 1 [[Black New Gremlin|New Black Gremlin]] | |||
|[[Barri Advanced Dungeon]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 214: | Line 274: | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Quests]] | ||
Revision as of 16:21, 5 October 2025
Description
A Party Quest is recorded on this paper. Right-click to read it. To begin the quest, form a party of 2 or more, then register the quest in the party window.
Details
Party Quests that provide rewards upon clearing certain dungeons.
Alby Dungeon
| [PQ] | Purchase | Description | Actual Requirement | Mission Reward | Dungeon |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Defeat the Giant Spider (Alby Normal HM) | Duncan 1,000g | Recently a new altar has been found at the back of Alby Dungeon. Try offering an item that isn't a Fomor Pass, and defeat the Giant Spider that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. | Eliminate 1 Giant Spider Eliminate 6 Red Spier |
9,200 Experience 20,000 Gold |
Alby Normal Hardmode Dungeon |
| Defeat the Giant Red Spider (Alby Basic HM) | Duncan 1,500g | Recently a new altar has been found at the back of Alby Dungeon. Try offering Alby Basic Fomor Pass, and defeat the Giant Red Spider that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. | Eliminate 1 Giant Red Spider Eliminate 6 Dark Blue Spider |
27,600 Experience 30,000 Gold |
Alby Basic Hardmode Dungeon |
| Defeat the Lycanthrope (Alby Intermediate HM) | Duncan 2,000g | Recently a new altar has been found at the back of Alby Dungeon. Try offering Alby Intermediate Fomor Pass, and defeat the Lycanthrope that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. | Eliminate 2 Lycanthrope Eliminate 5 Gorgon |
45,200 Experience 40,000 Gold |
Alby Intermediate Hardmode Dungeon |
| Defeat the Arachne (Alby Advanced HM) | Duncan 2,500g | Recently a new altar has been found at the back of Alby Dungeon. Try offering Alby Adv. Fomor Pass, and defeat the Arachne that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. | Eliminate Arachne Eliminate 8 Dark Blue Spider |
111,600 Experience 50,000 Gold |
Alby Advanced Hardmode Dungeon |
Ciar Dungeon
| [PQ] | Purchase | Description | Actual Requirement | Mission Reward | Dungeon |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Defeat the Golem | Duncan Minoru 500g | Please offer Ciar Basic Fomor Pass on the altar of Ciar Dungeon, and defeat a Golem that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. The reward will be given to you outside the dungeon after completing the quest. | Eliminate 1 Golem Eliminate 6 Metal Skeleton Clear Ciar Basic Dungeon |
7,000 Experience 20,000 Gold |
Ciar Basic Dungeon |
| Defeat the Golem | Duncan Minoru 500g | Please offer Ciar Intermediate Fomor Pass for Two on the altar of Ciar Dungeon, and defeat a Golem that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. The reward will be given to you outside the dungeon after completing the quest. | Eliminate 1 Golem Eliminate 6 Metal Skeleton Clear Ciar Int. Dungeon for Two |
12,000 Experience 30,000 Gold |
Ciar Intermediate Dungeon for Two |
| Defeat the Golem | Duncan Minoru 500g | Please offer Ciar Intermediate Fomor Pass for Four on the altar of Ciar Dungeon, and defeat a Golem that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. The reward will be given to you outside the dungeon after completing the quest. | Eliminate 2 Golem Eliminate 6 Metal Skeleton Clear Ciar Int. Dungeon for Four |
23,400 Experience 30,000 Gold |
Ciar Intermediate Dungeon for Four |
| Defeat the Golem | Duncan Minoru 500g | Please offer Ciar Adv. Fomor Pass for 2 on the altar of Ciar Dungeon, and defeat a Golem that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. The reward will be given to you outside the dungeon after completing the quest. | Eliminate 1 Golem Eliminate 3 Dark Rat Man Clear Ciar Adv. Dungeon For 2 |
27,000 Experience 40,000 Gold |
Ciar Advanced Dungeon for Two |
| Defeat the Golem | Duncan Minoru 500g | Please offer Ciar Adv. Fomor Pass for 3 on the altar of Ciar Dungeon, and defeat a Golem that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. The reward will be given to you outside the dungeon after completing the quest. | Eliminate 1 Golem Eliminate 2 Giant Lightning Sprite Clear Ciar Adv. Dungeon For 3 |
36,400 Experience 40,000 Gold |
Ciar Advanced Dungeon for Three |
| Defeat the Golem | Duncan Minoru 1,000g | Please offer Ciar Adv. Fomor Pass on the altar of Ciar Dungeon, and defeat a Golem that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. The reward will be given to you outside the dungeon after completing the quest. | Eliminate 2 Golem Eliminate 2 Giant Lightning Sprite Clear Ciar Adv. Dungeon |
39,600 Experience 40,000 Gold |
Ciar Advanced Dungeon |
| Defeat the Golem | Duncan Minoru 1,000g | Recently a new altar has been found at the back of Ciar Dungeon. Try offering an item that is not a Fomor Pass, and defeat a Golem that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. | Eliminate 1 Golem Eliminate 6 Metal Skeleton |
20,000 Experience 20,000 Gold |
Ciar Normal Hardmode Dungeon |
| Defeat the Golem | Duncan Minoru 1,500g | Recently a new altar has been found at the back of Ciar Dungeon. Try offering Ciar Basic Fomor Pass, and defeat a Golem that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. | Eliminate 1 Golem Eliminate 6 Metal Skeleton |
42,000 Experience 30,000 Gold |
Ciar Basic Hardmode Dungeon |
| Defeat the Golem | Duncan Minoru 2,000g | Recently a new altar has been found at the back of Ciar Dungeon. Try offering Ciar Intermediate Fomor Pass, and defeat a Golem that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. | Eliminate 1 Golem Eliminate 6 Metal Skeleton |
32,000 Experience 40,000 Gold |
Ciar Intermediate Hardmode Dungeon |
| Defeat the Golem | Duncan Minoru 2,500g | Recently a new altar has been found at the back of Ciar Dungeon. Try offering Ciar Adv. Fomor Pass, and defeat a Golem that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. | Eliminate 2 Golem Eliminate 2 Giant Lightning Sprite |
113,600 Experience 50,000 Gold |
Ciar Advanced Hardmode Dungeon |
Rabbie Dungeon
| [PQ] | Purchase | Description | Actual Requirement | Mission Reward | Dungeon |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Defeat the Lycanthrope | Eavan 500g | Please offer Rabbie Basic Fomor Pass on the altar of Rabbie Dungeon, and defeat a Lycanthrope that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. | Eliminate 2 Lycanthrope Clear Rabbie Basic Dungeon |
6,000 Experience 20,000 Gold |
Rabbie Basic Dungeon |
| Defeat the Black Succubus | Eavan 500g | Please offer Rabbie Adv. Fomor Pass for 2 on the altar of Rabbie Dungeon, and defeat a Black Succubus that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. | Eliminate 1 Black Succubus Eliminate 12 Skeleton Imp |
16,400 Experience 40,000 Gold |
Rabbie Advanced Dungeon for Two |
| Defeat the Red Succubus | Eavan 500g | Please offer Rabbie Adv. Fomor Pass For 3 on the altar of Rabbie Dungeon, and defeat a Red Succubus that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. | Eliminate 1 Red Succubus Eliminate 6 Skeleton Laghodessa |
22,600 Experience 40,000 Gold |
Rabbie Advanced Dungeon for Three |
| Defeat the Red Succubus | Eavan 1,000g | Please offer Rabbie Adv. Fomor Pass on the altar of Rabbie Dungeon, and defeat a Red Succubus that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. | Eliminate 1 Red Succubus Eliminate 1 Yellow Succubus Eliminate 4 Giant Lightning Sprite |
30,400 Experience 40,000 Gold |
Rabbie Advanced Dungeon |
Barri Dungeon
| [PQ] | Purchase | Description | Actual Requirement | Mission Reward | Dungeon |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Defeat the Werewolf | Comgan 500g | Please offer Barri Basic Fomor Pass on the altar of Barri Dungeon. Werewolf that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. The reward will be given to you outside the dungeon after completing the quest. | Eliminate 5 Werewolves Clear Barri Basic Dungeon |
Barri Basic Dungeon | |
| Defeat the New Gremlin | Comgan 500g | Please offer Barri Adv. Fomor Pass for 2 on the altar of Barri Dungeon, and defeat New Gremlin that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. | Eliminate 1 New Blue Gremlin Eliminate 1 New Pink Gremlin |
Barri Advanced Dungeon for Two | |
| Defeat the New Gremlin | Comgan 500g | Please offer Barri Adv. Fomor Pass for 3 on the altar of Barri Dungeon, and defeat New Gremlin that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. | Eliminate 1 New Blue Gremlin Eliminate 1 New Pink Gremlin Eliminate 1 New Green Gremlin |
Barri Advanced Dungeon for Three | |
| Defeat the New Gremlin | Comgan 1,000g | Please offer Barri Adv. Fomor Pass on the altar of Barri Dungeon, and defeat New Gremlin that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. | Eliminate 1 New Blue Gremlin Eliminate 1 New Pink Gremlin Eliminate 1 New Green Gremlin Eliminate 1 New White Gremlin Eliminate 1 New Black Gremlin |
Barri Advanced Dungeon |
Rundal Dungeon
| [PQ] | Purchase | Description | Actual Requirement | Mission Reward | Dungeon |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Defeat the Cyclops (Rundal Normal HM) | Aodhan 1,000g | Recently a new altar has been found at the back of Rundal Dungeon. Try offering an item that isn't a Fomor Pass, and defeat the Cyclops that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. | Eliminate 1 Cyclops | 24,000 Experience 20,000 Gold |
Rundal Normal Hardmode Dungeon |
| Defeat the Cat Sith Knights (Rundal Basic HM) | Aodhan 1,500g | Recently a new altar has been found at the back of Rundal Dungeon. Try offering Rundal Basic Fomor Pass, and defeat the Cat Sith Knights that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. | Eliminate 7 Cat Sith Knights | 38,400 Experience 30,000 Gold |
Rundal Basic Hardmode Dungeon |
| Defeat the Siren (Rundal Siren HM) | Aodhan 2,000g | Recently a new altar has been found at the back of Rundal Dungeon. Try offering Rundal Siren Fomor Pass, and defeat the Siren that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. | Eliminate 1 Siren Eliminate 4 Cat Sith Knights |
67,200 Experience 40,000 Gold |
Rundal Siren Hardmode Dungeon |
| Defeat the Cyclops (Rundal Advanced HM) | Aodhan 2,500g | Recently a new altar has been found at the back of Rundal Dungeon. Try offering Rundal Advanced Fomor Pass, and defeat the Cyclops that can be found at the deepest part of the dungeon. | Eliminate 1 Cyclops Eliminate 2 Flying Sword Eliminate 4 Captain Skeleton |
76,000 Experience 50,000 Gold |
Rundal Advanced Hardmode Dungeon |